spacer

Unofficial Primary Election Results
Eureka



State Races

United States Senator (Democratic)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BERKLEY, SHELLEY   DEM 53.85% 35
BROWN, STEVE   DEM 7.69% 5
ELLSWORTH, BARRY   DEM 1.54% 1
MACIAS, LOUIS   DEM 0% 0
PRICE, NANCY   DEM 15.38% 10
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   21.54% 14


United States Senator (Republican)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BROOKS, SHERRY   REP 4.15% 16
CHARLES, RICHARD   REP 1.04% 4
HAMILTON, EDDIE "IN LIBERTY"   REP 2.85% 11
HELLER, DEAN   Incumbent REP 80.83% 312
POLIAK, CARLO "NAKUSA"   REP 0.26% 1
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   10.88% 42


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Democratic)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DEHNE, SAM   DEM 33.33% 17
KOEPNICK, SAMUEL   DEM 47.06% 24
RODRIGUEZ, XIOMARA "XIO"   DEM 19.61% 10


State Board of Education, District 2 (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BACON, RAY   NP 16.89% 64
CAREY, SCOTT H.   NP 8.97% 34
CLONTZ, DONNA   NP 22.96% 87
COOK, DAVE   NP 33.25% 126
FRALICK, ADRIANA GUZMAN   NP 17.94% 68


Eureka Races

County Commissioner District 1 (Republican)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
EDERA, PETE   REP 15.86% 62
FIORENZI, LEONARD   Incumbent REP 37.60% 147
GOICOECHEA, J.J.   REP 46.55% 182


County Commissioner District 3 (Republican)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BLACK, TROY   REP 13.90% 52
DEMPSEY, PATRICK   REP 32.35% 121
LEPPALA, BILL   REP 9.36% 35
PAGE, MIKE   Incumbent REP 44.39% 166


School Board Trustee Seat 1B (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BROWN, TERRILYNN   NP 53.44% 256
JONES, BENITA   Incumbent NP 25.26% 121
SHARKOZY, MICHAEL   NP 21.29% 102


School Board Trustee Seat 1C (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BACON-BOWLING, KATHY   NP 57.91% 271
BURNHAM, ROBERT E.   Incumbent NP 33.76% 158
GARCIA, ALEXIS   NP 8.33% 39


School Board Trustee Seat 2B (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BAUMANN, DARLA R.   NP 100.00% 407


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4A (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
PASTORINO, DAVID A.   Incumbent NP 100.00% 356


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4B (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
EDERA, PETE   NP 100.00% 353


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4C (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BREITRICK, JAMES   NP 100.00% 350


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4D (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
MILANO, MARTIN "SONNY"   NP 100.00% 340


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4E (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
LEPPALA, BILL   Incumbent NP 100.00% 335


Justice of the Peace - BEOWAWE - NP (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
FYE, SUSAN E.   Incumbent NP 100.00% 364


Justice of the Peace - EUREKA - NP (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
SCHWEBLE, JOHN F.   Incumbent NP 100.00% 390


 


Security error messages: Customers using older browsers with incompatible security settings may receive error messages.  Users of Windows XP or Vista should use Chrome or Firefox instead of Internet Explorer.  Others should use the latest browser that is compatible with TLS 1.1 and TLS 1.2 security.