spacer

Unofficial Primary Election Results
Eureka



State Races

United States Senator (Democratic)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BERKLEY, SHELLEY   DEM 53.85% 35
BROWN, STEVE   DEM 7.69% 5
ELLSWORTH, BARRY   DEM 1.54% 1
MACIAS, LOUIS   DEM 0% 0
PRICE, NANCY   DEM 15.38% 10
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   21.54% 14


United States Senator (Republican)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BROOKS, SHERRY   REP 4.15% 16
CHARLES, RICHARD   REP 1.04% 4
HAMILTON, EDDIE "IN LIBERTY"   REP 2.85% 11
HELLER, DEAN   Incumbent REP 80.83% 312
POLIAK, CARLO "NAKUSA"   REP 0.26% 1
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   10.88% 42


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Democratic)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DEHNE, SAM   DEM 33.33% 17
KOEPNICK, SAMUEL   DEM 47.06% 24
RODRIGUEZ, XIOMARA "XIO"   DEM 19.61% 10


State Board of Education, District 2 (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BACON, RAY   NP 16.89% 64
CAREY, SCOTT H.   NP 8.97% 34
CLONTZ, DONNA   NP 22.96% 87
COOK, DAVE   NP 33.25% 126
FRALICK, ADRIANA GUZMAN   NP 17.94% 68


Eureka Races

County Commissioner District 1 (Republican)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
EDERA, PETE   REP 15.86% 62
FIORENZI, LEONARD   Incumbent REP 37.60% 147
GOICOECHEA, J.J.   REP 46.55% 182


County Commissioner District 3 (Republican)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BLACK, TROY   REP 13.90% 52
DEMPSEY, PATRICK   REP 32.35% 121
LEPPALA, BILL   REP 9.36% 35
PAGE, MIKE   Incumbent REP 44.39% 166


School Board Trustee Seat 1B (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BROWN, TERRILYNN   NP 53.44% 256
JONES, BENITA   Incumbent NP 25.26% 121
SHARKOZY, MICHAEL   NP 21.29% 102


School Board Trustee Seat 1C (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BACON-BOWLING, KATHY   NP 57.91% 271
BURNHAM, ROBERT E.   Incumbent NP 33.76% 158
GARCIA, ALEXIS   NP 8.33% 39


School Board Trustee Seat 2B (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BAUMANN, DARLA R.   NP 100.00% 407


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4A (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
PASTORINO, DAVID A.   Incumbent NP 100.00% 356


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4B (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
EDERA, PETE   NP 100.00% 353


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4C (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BREITRICK, JAMES   NP 100.00% 350


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4D (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
MILANO, MARTIN "SONNY"   NP 100.00% 340


EUREKA COUNTY TV District, Seat 4E (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
LEPPALA, BILL   Incumbent NP 100.00% 335


Justice of the Peace - BEOWAWE - NP (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
FYE, SUSAN E.   Incumbent NP 100.00% 364


Justice of the Peace - EUREKA - NP (Nonpartisan)
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
SCHWEBLE, JOHN F.   Incumbent NP 100.00% 390