spacer

Official Primary Election Results
Clark



State Races

United States Senator (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HAMILTON, EDUARDO "MR. CLEAN"   DEM 4.07% 2,967
MILLER, ALEX   DEM 7.67% 5,584
POLIAK, CARLO   DEM 1.57% 1,145
REID, HARRY   Incumbent DEM 77.67% 56,556
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   9.01% 6,560


United States Senator (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ANGLE, SHARRON   REP 38.25% 35,115
BERNSTEIN, GARY   REP 0.51% 464
CHACHAS, JOHN   REP 2.13% 1,955
CHRISTENSEN, CHAD   REP 3.75% 3,446
LOWDEN, SUE   REP 30.25% 27,768
MABEY, GARN   REP 0.37% 344
MARINCH, GARY   REP 0.09% 86
NADELL, BRIAN   REP 0.13% 116
PARSON, BILL   REP 0.92% 847
STERN, CECILIA   REP 0.20% 183
SUOMINEN, TERRY   REP 0.15% 136
TARKANIAN, DANNY   REP 21.98% 20,180
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   1.27% 1,167


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 1 (Republican)
(490 out of 490 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CUNNINGHAM, DAVID   REP 7.60% 2,051
FIORE, MICHELE   REP 21.96% 5,922
FLUME, CHUCK   REP 16.01% 4,318
LAKE, CRAIG   REP 19.57% 5,277
MONROE, MIKE A.   REP 1.69% 456
NEISTADT, SCOTT   REP 1.63% 440
TATNER, JOSEPH "JOE"   REP 4.79% 1,293
WEGNER, KENNETH   REP 26.75% 7,214


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Democratic)
(82 out of 82 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DEHNE, DENIS "SAM"   DEM 9.32% 220
MCKENNA, KEN   DEM 37.02% 874
PRICE, NANCY   DEM 53.66% 1,267


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Republican)
(82 out of 82 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
COLLETTI, PATRICK J.   REP 19.19% 866
HELLER, DEAN   Incumbent REP 80.81% 3,647


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Democratic)
(603 out of 603 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BEARD, JOHN M.   DEM 19.63% 7,846
TITUS, DINA   DEM 80.37% 32,119


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Republican)
(603 out of 603 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BRIDGES, ED   REP 11.31% 6,066
HECK, JOE   REP 68.80% 36,898
LEUTWYLER, BRAD   REP 3.38% 1,812
NOHRDEN, STEVEN P.   REP 16.51% 8,853


Governor (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CONQUEST, FREDERICK L.   DEM 14.13% 10,143
REID, RORY   DEM 73.82% 53,005
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   12.06% 8,658


Governor (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ATWOOD, TONY   REP 1.53% 1,396
GIBBONS, JIM   Incumbent REP 22.49% 20,557
LUSAK, STANLEIGH HAROLD   REP 0.82% 751
MONTANDON, MICHAEL L.   REP 17.02% 15,560
SANDOVAL, BRIAN   REP 56.01% 51,207
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   2.13% 1,946


Lieutenant Governor (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GOODMAN, ROBERT E. "BOB"   DEM 23.96% 16,350
MURAD, PAUL   DEM 18.16% 12,392
RANDAZZO, ROBERT S.   DEM 12.47% 8,509
SFERRAZZA, JESSICA   DEM 32.18% 21,962
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   13.23% 9,029


Lieutenant Governor (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
KROLICKI, BRIAN   Incumbent REP 68.49% 60,300
WOOLLEN, BARBARA LEE   REP 25.37% 22,339
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   6.13% 5,400


State Controller (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DAGANI, GREGORY NANCE   REP 22.74% 18,432
HERR, BARRY   REP 57.62% 46,708
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   19.64% 15,920


Attorney General (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BARRICK, TRAVIS   REP 46.63% 37,849
HAFTER, JACOB   REP 37.24% 30,227
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   16.12% 13,085


State Senate, Clark District 5 (Republican)
(146 out of 146 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ROBERSON, MICHAEL   REP 79.84% 11,308
SCHLUMPF, NATHAN "NATE"   REP 20.16% 2,856


State Senate, Clark District 7 (Democratic)
(107 out of 107 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
MANENDO, MARK   DEM 57.39% 4,403
MCCLAIN, KATHY   DEM 42.61% 3,269


State Senate, Clark District 7 (Republican)
(107 out of 107 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
MARSH, TRISH   REP 43.29% 2,270
WRIGHT, ANTHONY "TONY"   REP 56.71% 2,974


State Senate, Clark District 8 (Democratic)
(66 out of 66 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BRANDON, MARK   DEM 38.77% 1,668
PETERSON, TAMMY   DEM 61.23% 2,634


State Senate, Clark District 9 (Democratic)
(211 out of 211 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DAGANI, SHARONA   DEM 22.05% 2,040
SAXE, STEVEN   DEM 34.65% 3,205
YERUSHALMI, BENNY   DEM 43.30% 4,005


State Senate, Clark District 9 (Republican)
(211 out of 211 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HALSETH, ELIZABETH   REP 57.23% 9,197
NOLAN, DENNIS   REP 42.77% 6,873


State Senate, Clark District 10 (Republican)
(56 out of 56 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
AUGUSTINE, DALLAS   REP 37.85% 517
SOLOE, BILLY   REP 19.47% 266
TYLER, HENRY   REP 42.68% 583


State Senate, Clark District 12 (Republican)
(163 out of 163 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HARDY, JOE   REP 54.54% 8,043
MCNAUGHT, PATRICK   REP 39.59% 5,839
SANSON, STEVE   REP 5.87% 865


State Assembly, District 2 (Republican)
(33 out of 33 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BLACK, ANNIE   REP 29.64% 1,359
HAMBRICK, JOHN   REP 62.51% 2,866
SLOTTA, MARK   REP 7.85% 360


State Assembly, District 3 (Republican)
(41 out of 41 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
MORELLI, ERIC   REP 77.35% 1,359
PRATO, ANDREW   REP 22.65% 398


State Assembly, District 4 (Democratic)
(48 out of 48 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
FISHER, GARY   DEM 68.74% 2,184
MACKIN, GERRY   DEM 31.26% 993


State Assembly, District 5 (Republican)
(26 out of 26 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ELLIS, TIBI   REP 48.61% 1,225
WILLIAMS, TIM   REP 51.39% 1,295


State Assembly, District 7 (Democratic)
(40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ESSEX, CAROLYN J.   DEM 22.53% 486
NEAL, DINA   DEM 57.16% 1,233
STEPHENS, III, JOHN   DEM 20.31% 438


State Assembly, District 8 (Democratic)
(18 out of 18 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CANTERO, JESSE   DEM 12.58% 151
CHILD, KEVIN L.   DEM 38.58% 463
FRIERSON, JASON   DEM 48.83% 586


State Assembly, District 8 (Republican)
(18 out of 18 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
EGAN, JOE   REP 68.57% 635
ESPIRITU, WILFREDO "JING"   REP 31.43% 291


State Assembly, District 11 (Democratic)
(18 out of 18 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BACHE, SALLIE S.   DEM 7.26% 68
COCHRAN, ANGIE G.   DEM 9.29% 87
DIAZ, OLIVIA   DEM 83.44% 781


State Assembly, District 13 (Democratic)
(161 out of 161 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BOOTHE, BRIAN   DEM 27.69% 1,873
CASTRO-ZAVALA, PABLO   DEM 9.71% 657
DESALVIO, LOUIS   DEM 36.40% 2,462
GORELOW, MICHELLE   DEM 26.20% 1,772


State Assembly, District 13 (Republican)
(161 out of 161 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GUST, JOSHUA   REP 25.59% 2,867
HAMMOND, SCOTT   REP 30.68% 3,437
HURST, C. KELLY   REP 8.65% 969
LEFEBVRE, ALAN J.   REP 15.34% 1,719
TAYLOR, NATHAN   REP 19.74% 2,211


State Assembly, District 14 (Democratic)
(28 out of 28 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CARLTON, MAGGIE   DEM 50.20% 895
KING, KAREN HAYES   DEM 37.35% 666
KOIVISTO, VICTOR   DEM 12.45% 222


State Assembly, District 15 (Democratic)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ANDERSON, ELLIOT T.   DEM 45.80% 1,108
BOYLAN, PATRICK   DEM 8.97% 217
KLEVEN, CHERINA   DEM 24.60% 595
TOOMIN, LOU   DEM 20.63% 499


State Assembly, District 16 (Republican)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GREENER, GLENN V.   REP 32.11% 682
IRWIN, BOB   REP 67.89% 1,442


State Assembly, District 18 (Democratic)
(40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CARRILLO, RICHARD   DEM 53.54% 1,639
CONSIDINE, VENICIA   DEM 40.25% 1,232
ENWRIGHT, LON WEST   DEM 6.21% 190


State Assembly, District 18 (Republican)
(40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
COLLINS, CAROL   REP 44.38% 980
WALTHER, KEN   REP 55.62% 1,228


State Assembly, District 19 (Democratic)
(31 out of 31 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BROOKS, STEVEN   DEM 32.69% 494
CASUTT, BRANDON   DEM 9.27% 140
HAFEN, SCOTT   DEM 24.75% 374
JACKSON, PIANGE B.   DEM 2.91% 44
SMITH, MEGHAN   DEM 30.38% 459


State Assembly, District 20 (Republican)
(50 out of 50 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HARDY, CRESENT   REP 58.56% 3,396
STUBBS, RICHARD   REP 41.44% 2,403


State Assembly, District 21 (Republican)
(32 out of 32 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ARRINGTON, CHERLYN   REP 38.12% 1,269
SHERWOOD, MARK   REP 61.88% 2,060


State Assembly, District 22 (Democratic)
(144 out of 144 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CAMPBELL, ZACHARY S.   DEM 31.33% 1,891
DONOVAN, KEVINN   DEM 39.12% 2,361
SPOOR, RANDY   DEM 29.54% 1,783


State Assembly, District 22 (Republican)
(144 out of 144 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ATIA, CALANIT   REP 12.61% 1,491
CHAPPELL, SCOTT   REP 21.37% 2,526
CHRISTY, DUANE   REP 18.04% 2,133
STEWART, LYNN D.   REP 47.97% 5,671


State Assembly, District 28 (Republican)
(17 out of 17 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CRESSMAN, JAMES L.   REP 71.94% 223
MENDOZA, TINO   REP 28.06% 87


State Assembly, District 42 (Democratic)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BUSTAMANTE ADAMS, IRENE   DEM 64.81% 965
CHRISTOS, SAM   DEM 15.04% 224
GREENWOOD, KYLE   DEM 11.95% 178
HAUTH, DON   DEM 8.19% 122


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 26 (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GALE, BRUCE L.   NP 28.61% 40,405
HARRIS, KURT KAY   NP 24.62% 34,771
STURMAN, GLORIA   NP 46.77% 66,054


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 28 (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
COUMOU, LUCINDA   NP 27.13% 40,894
HOWARD, JACK   NP 28.73% 43,305
ISRAEL, RON   NP 44.13% 66,515


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 30 (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DAVIDSON, MICHAEL D.   NP 31.56% 45,652
FRIEDBERG, CRAIG   NP 9.95% 14,398
PALM, PATRICIA "TRISH"   NP 27.29% 39,478
WIESE, JERRY A.   NP 31.19% 45,119


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 31 (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DABNEY, PHIL   NP 32.00% 45,719
KISHNER, JOANNA   NP 31.20% 44,567
KUNIS, JOSH   NP 10.10% 14,426
RISMAN, MARC   NP 26.70% 38,147


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department A (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
VOY, BILL   NP 100.00% 126,123


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department B (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
SANCHEZ, GLORIA   NP 100.00% 125,154


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department C (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
JONES, STEVE   NP 42.94% 60,581
MASKALL, MARIA   NP 29.25% 41,267
PIFER, DENISE A.   NP 27.81% 39,233


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department D (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
TEUTON, ROBERT "BOB"   NP 100.00% 124,301


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department E (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HOSKIN, CHUCK   NP 100.00% 122,619


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department F (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BEZIAN, ELLEN J.   NP 25.90% 36,267
ECCLES, JOHN   NP 33.44% 46,834
GONZALEZ, BILL   NP 40.66% 56,933


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department S (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CHURCHILL, DAVID   NP 11.61% 16,628
GIBBS, R. NATHAN   NP 11.40% 16,323
KOTTLER, ETHAN   NP 12.56% 17,994
LIKER, TONY   NP 9.61% 13,758
MUIRHEAD, GRETA   NP 8.52% 12,204
OCHOA, VINCENT   NP 26.90% 38,532
WALLACE, REBECCA   NP 19.40% 27,778


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department T (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
JENSEN, JOHN   NP 20.42% 28,729
MARREN, TERRANCE   NP 17.62% 24,791
MERCER, MICHELE "SHELL"   NP 18.58% 26,140
NATHAN, GAYLE   NP 20.91% 29,417
PIAZZA, CARL F.   NP 22.46% 31,601


University Board of Regents, District 3 (Nonpartisan)
(82 out of 82 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
LANGE, KEN   NP 31.71% 3,165
PAGE, KEVIN   NP 45.88% 4,580
TELLO, SHANA   NP 22.41% 2,237


University Board of Regents, District 6 (Nonpartisan)
(99 out of 99 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
WIXOM, MICHAEL B.   NP 100.00% 11,221


University Board of Regents, District 7 (Nonpartisan)
(98 out of 98 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DOUBRAVA, MARK   NP 32.18% 5,869
HASEGAWA, BOB   NP 15.16% 2,765
RAWSON, RAY   NP 31.99% 5,835
THALER, LUCILLE   NP 20.67% 3,769


University Board of Regents, District 12 (Nonpartisan)
(234 out of 234 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ANDERSON, ANDREA   NP 44.84% 13,105
CHESNUT, DWAYNE   NP 22.12% 6,465
NEWBURN, MARK   NP 33.04% 9,656


University Board of Regents, District 13 (Nonpartisan)
(240 out of 240 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HESHMATI, PARVIZ AARON   NP 8.13% 2,188
LEAVITT, JAMES DEAN   NP 66.40% 17,871
PITTS, JOE   NP 25.47% 6,856


State Board of Education, District 6 (Nonpartisan)
(109 out of 109 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
METCALF, H. SANDRA "SANDY"   NP 100.00% 11,729


Clark Races

County Treasurer (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CANIZALEZ, EDWIN   REP 29.15% 18,582
JAVORNICKY, MIKE "DOC"   REP 70.85% 45,162


COUNTY RECORDER (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CONWAY, DEBBIE   DEM 63.69% 39,108
JOSEPH, STEPHANIE   DEM 36.31% 22,292


COUNTY RECORDER (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
EDWARDS, JIM   REP 47.28% 32,738
HOTCHKISS, JR., DONALD L.   REP 28.81% 19,950
WILLIS, TOM   REP 23.91% 16,557


PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CLARK, JACK   REP 50.81% 36,113
GRAHAM, KELSIE   REP 28.59% 20,323
SANSON, STEVE   REP 20.60% 14,638


COUNTY ASSESSOR (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BLAKELY, ROBERT   DEM 31.87% 19,582
SHAFE, MICHELE W.   DEM 50.33% 30,926
WERNICKE, TONI   DEM 17.80% 10,940


COUNTY ASSESSOR (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HALE, GERRIT C.   REP 54.38% 38,457
STARLING, NICK   REP 45.62% 32,258


COUNTY CLERK (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ALBA, DIANA   DEM 56.37% 35,517
BONAVENTURA, GLORIA   DEM 43.63% 27,493


COUNTY CLERK (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
AUSTIN, SCOTT   REP 67.84% 42,786
NEEDHAM, NICHOLAS   REP 32.16% 20,281


COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT F (Republican)
(179 out of 179 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
JOHNSON, BILLY D.   REP 47.19% 4,488
TRACY, MITCHELL T.   REP 52.81% 5,023


COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT G (Democratic)
(127 out of 127 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DICKS, MICHAEL   DEM 4.16% 371
ESPOSITO, GREG   DEM 23.87% 2,128
NEWELL, RON   DEM 5.60% 499
PARKS, DAVID   DEM 32.68% 2,913
SCOW, MARY BETH   DEM 33.70% 3,004


CONSTABLE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP (Democratic)
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BONAVENTURA, JOHN   DEM 42.80% 18,741
GRONAUER, ROBERT "BOBBY G"   DEM 38.06% 16,666
HOLMES, ANTONIO R.   DEM 19.14% 8,379


CONSTABLE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP (Republican)
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GARIANO, PETER F.   REP 61.51% 26,706
YEPKO, MICHAEL L.   REP 38.49% 16,713


CONSTABLE, BOULDER TOWNSHIP (Republican)
(15 out of 15 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GARDNER, ANTHONY S.   REP 8.80% 183
HAMPE, STEVE   REP 53.32% 1,109
KRIEGH, LANI GAY   REP 3.22% 67
MARKOTAY, LARRY L.   REP 5.43% 113
PENUELAS, MICHAEL SHAY   REP 17.16% 357
WOLFE, JOHN G.   REP 12.07% 251


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT D
(93 out of 93 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ALDERMAN, LORRAINE   NP 44.85% 3,764
JONES, LES   NP 25.01% 2,099
TRUJILLO, JAVIER   NP 30.14% 2,530


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT F
(197 out of 197 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ALTMAN, BARBARA   NP 20.01% 4,982
EDWARDS, CAROLYN   NP 35.09% 8,738
LESLIE, MICHAEL J.   NP 13.87% 3,453
SMALL, KEN   NP 31.04% 7,730


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT G
(122 out of 122 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BAKARI, KAMAU   NP 8.83% 1,517
BROOKS, JAMES   NP 25.18% 4,327
CRANOR, ERIN EARLENE   NP 33.73% 5,796
DUPALO, MARTIN DEAN   NP 14.54% 2,498
MANN, JERRY V.   NP 17.73% 3,047


SHERIFF
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BARRY, DAN   NP 9.15% 15,313
BECKERLE, MARK F.   NP 1.63% 2,733
BISCH, LAURIE P.   NP 14.31% 23,968
DEAM, TIM   NP 1.23% 2,067
GILLESPIE, DOUGLAS C.   NP 69.96% 117,151
MARTINES, GORDON   NP 3.71% 6,211


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 4
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
SARAGOSA, MELISSA A.   NP 100.00% 82,082


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 2
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
SCISCENTO, JOSEPH S.   NP 100.00% 82,674


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 3
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ABBATANGELO, TONY   NP 40.35% 38,527
LAMOREUX, LARY G.   NP 27.65% 26,404
MARSHALL, JANIECE   NP 32.00% 30,553


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 9
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BONAVENTURE, JOE   NP 100.00% 87,462


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 10
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ANDRESS-TOBIASSON, MELANIE   NP 100.00% 80,458


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 13
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BAUCUM, SUZAN   NP 34.58% 32,489
COUMOU, FRANK   NP 18.83% 17,695
GUBLER, JAMES LESLIE   NP 18.99% 17,840
SCHULMAN, JONATHAN   NP 11.70% 10,990
SCOW, RICHARD   NP 15.90% 14,937


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 14
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BECK, COLBY   NP 28.67% 26,919
HAFEN, CONRAD   NP 41.14% 38,631
ZADROWSKI, BERNIE   NP 30.19% 28,345


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, SEARCHLIGHT TOWNSHIP
(2 out of 2 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
COLTON, STANTON B.   NP 14.05% 51
FABER, RICHARD "RICK"   NP 0.83% 3
HILL, RICHARD   NP 42.15% 153
THOMPSON, DAVE "BATMAN"   NP 42.98% 156


 


Security error messages: Customers using older browsers with incompatible security settings may receive error messages.  Users of Windows XP or Vista should use Chrome or Firefox instead of Internet Explorer.  Others should use the latest browser that is compatible with TLS 1.1 and TLS 1.2 security.