spacer

Official Primary Election Results
Clark



State Races

United States Senator (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HAMILTON, EDUARDO "MR. CLEAN"   DEM 4.07% 2,967
MILLER, ALEX   DEM 7.67% 5,584
POLIAK, CARLO   DEM 1.57% 1,145
REID, HARRY   Incumbent DEM 77.67% 56,556
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   9.01% 6,560


United States Senator (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ANGLE, SHARRON   REP 38.25% 35,115
BERNSTEIN, GARY   REP 0.51% 464
CHACHAS, JOHN   REP 2.13% 1,955
CHRISTENSEN, CHAD   REP 3.75% 3,446
LOWDEN, SUE   REP 30.25% 27,768
MABEY, GARN   REP 0.37% 344
MARINCH, GARY   REP 0.09% 86
NADELL, BRIAN   REP 0.13% 116
PARSON, BILL   REP 0.92% 847
STERN, CECILIA   REP 0.20% 183
SUOMINEN, TERRY   REP 0.15% 136
TARKANIAN, DANNY   REP 21.98% 20,180
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   1.27% 1,167


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 1 (Republican)
(490 out of 490 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CUNNINGHAM, DAVID   REP 7.60% 2,051
FIORE, MICHELE   REP 21.96% 5,922
FLUME, CHUCK   REP 16.01% 4,318
LAKE, CRAIG   REP 19.57% 5,277
MONROE, MIKE A.   REP 1.69% 456
NEISTADT, SCOTT   REP 1.63% 440
TATNER, JOSEPH "JOE"   REP 4.79% 1,293
WEGNER, KENNETH   REP 26.75% 7,214


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Democratic)
(82 out of 82 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DEHNE, DENIS "SAM"   DEM 9.32% 220
MCKENNA, KEN   DEM 37.02% 874
PRICE, NANCY   DEM 53.66% 1,267


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Republican)
(82 out of 82 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
COLLETTI, PATRICK J.   REP 19.19% 866
HELLER, DEAN   Incumbent REP 80.81% 3,647


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Democratic)
(603 out of 603 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BEARD, JOHN M.   DEM 19.63% 7,846
TITUS, DINA   DEM 80.37% 32,119


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Republican)
(603 out of 603 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BRIDGES, ED   REP 11.31% 6,066
HECK, JOE   REP 68.80% 36,898
LEUTWYLER, BRAD   REP 3.38% 1,812
NOHRDEN, STEVEN P.   REP 16.51% 8,853


Governor (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CONQUEST, FREDERICK L.   DEM 14.13% 10,143
REID, RORY   DEM 73.82% 53,005
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   12.06% 8,658


Governor (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ATWOOD, TONY   REP 1.53% 1,396
GIBBONS, JIM   Incumbent REP 22.49% 20,557
LUSAK, STANLEIGH HAROLD   REP 0.82% 751
MONTANDON, MICHAEL L.   REP 17.02% 15,560
SANDOVAL, BRIAN   REP 56.01% 51,207
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   2.13% 1,946


Lieutenant Governor (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GOODMAN, ROBERT E. "BOB"   DEM 23.96% 16,350
MURAD, PAUL   DEM 18.16% 12,392
RANDAZZO, ROBERT S.   DEM 12.47% 8,509
SFERRAZZA, JESSICA   DEM 32.18% 21,962
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   13.23% 9,029


Lieutenant Governor (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
KROLICKI, BRIAN   Incumbent REP 68.49% 60,300
WOOLLEN, BARBARA LEE   REP 25.37% 22,339
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   6.13% 5,400


State Controller (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DAGANI, GREGORY NANCE   REP 22.74% 18,432
HERR, BARRY   REP 57.62% 46,708
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   19.64% 15,920


Attorney General (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BARRICK, TRAVIS   REP 46.63% 37,849
HAFTER, JACOB   REP 37.24% 30,227
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   16.12% 13,085


State Senate, Clark District 5 (Republican)
(146 out of 146 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ROBERSON, MICHAEL   REP 79.84% 11,308
SCHLUMPF, NATHAN "NATE"   REP 20.16% 2,856


State Senate, Clark District 7 (Democratic)
(107 out of 107 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
MANENDO, MARK   DEM 57.39% 4,403
MCCLAIN, KATHY   DEM 42.61% 3,269


State Senate, Clark District 7 (Republican)
(107 out of 107 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
MARSH, TRISH   REP 43.29% 2,270
WRIGHT, ANTHONY "TONY"   REP 56.71% 2,974


State Senate, Clark District 8 (Democratic)
(66 out of 66 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BRANDON, MARK   DEM 38.77% 1,668
PETERSON, TAMMY   DEM 61.23% 2,634


State Senate, Clark District 9 (Democratic)
(211 out of 211 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DAGANI, SHARONA   DEM 22.05% 2,040
SAXE, STEVEN   DEM 34.65% 3,205
YERUSHALMI, BENNY   DEM 43.30% 4,005


State Senate, Clark District 9 (Republican)
(211 out of 211 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HALSETH, ELIZABETH   REP 57.23% 9,197
NOLAN, DENNIS   REP 42.77% 6,873


State Senate, Clark District 10 (Republican)
(56 out of 56 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
AUGUSTINE, DALLAS   REP 37.85% 517
SOLOE, BILLY   REP 19.47% 266
TYLER, HENRY   REP 42.68% 583


State Senate, Clark District 12 (Republican)
(163 out of 163 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HARDY, JOE   REP 54.54% 8,043
MCNAUGHT, PATRICK   REP 39.59% 5,839
SANSON, STEVE   REP 5.87% 865


State Assembly, District 2 (Republican)
(33 out of 33 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BLACK, ANNIE   REP 29.64% 1,359
HAMBRICK, JOHN   REP 62.51% 2,866
SLOTTA, MARK   REP 7.85% 360


State Assembly, District 3 (Republican)
(41 out of 41 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
MORELLI, ERIC   REP 77.35% 1,359
PRATO, ANDREW   REP 22.65% 398


State Assembly, District 4 (Democratic)
(48 out of 48 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
FISHER, GARY   DEM 68.74% 2,184
MACKIN, GERRY   DEM 31.26% 993


State Assembly, District 5 (Republican)
(26 out of 26 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ELLIS, TIBI   REP 48.61% 1,225
WILLIAMS, TIM   REP 51.39% 1,295


State Assembly, District 7 (Democratic)
(40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ESSEX, CAROLYN J.   DEM 22.53% 486
NEAL, DINA   DEM 57.16% 1,233
STEPHENS, III, JOHN   DEM 20.31% 438


State Assembly, District 8 (Democratic)
(18 out of 18 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CANTERO, JESSE   DEM 12.58% 151
CHILD, KEVIN L.   DEM 38.58% 463
FRIERSON, JASON   DEM 48.83% 586


State Assembly, District 8 (Republican)
(18 out of 18 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
EGAN, JOE   REP 68.57% 635
ESPIRITU, WILFREDO "JING"   REP 31.43% 291


State Assembly, District 11 (Democratic)
(18 out of 18 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BACHE, SALLIE S.   DEM 7.26% 68
COCHRAN, ANGIE G.   DEM 9.29% 87
DIAZ, OLIVIA   DEM 83.44% 781


State Assembly, District 13 (Democratic)
(161 out of 161 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BOOTHE, BRIAN   DEM 27.69% 1,873
CASTRO-ZAVALA, PABLO   DEM 9.71% 657
DESALVIO, LOUIS   DEM 36.40% 2,462
GORELOW, MICHELLE   DEM 26.20% 1,772


State Assembly, District 13 (Republican)
(161 out of 161 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GUST, JOSHUA   REP 25.59% 2,867
HAMMOND, SCOTT   REP 30.68% 3,437
HURST, C. KELLY   REP 8.65% 969
LEFEBVRE, ALAN J.   REP 15.34% 1,719
TAYLOR, NATHAN   REP 19.74% 2,211


State Assembly, District 14 (Democratic)
(28 out of 28 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CARLTON, MAGGIE   DEM 50.20% 895
KING, KAREN HAYES   DEM 37.35% 666
KOIVISTO, VICTOR   DEM 12.45% 222


State Assembly, District 15 (Democratic)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ANDERSON, ELLIOT T.   DEM 45.80% 1,108
BOYLAN, PATRICK   DEM 8.97% 217
KLEVEN, CHERINA   DEM 24.60% 595
TOOMIN, LOU   DEM 20.63% 499


State Assembly, District 16 (Republican)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GREENER, GLENN V.   REP 32.11% 682
IRWIN, BOB   REP 67.89% 1,442


State Assembly, District 18 (Democratic)
(40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CARRILLO, RICHARD   DEM 53.54% 1,639
CONSIDINE, VENICIA   DEM 40.25% 1,232
ENWRIGHT, LON WEST   DEM 6.21% 190


State Assembly, District 18 (Republican)
(40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
COLLINS, CAROL   REP 44.38% 980
WALTHER, KEN   REP 55.62% 1,228


State Assembly, District 19 (Democratic)
(31 out of 31 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BROOKS, STEVEN   DEM 32.69% 494
CASUTT, BRANDON   DEM 9.27% 140
HAFEN, SCOTT   DEM 24.75% 374
JACKSON, PIANGE B.   DEM 2.91% 44
SMITH, MEGHAN   DEM 30.38% 459


State Assembly, District 20 (Republican)
(50 out of 50 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HARDY, CRESENT   REP 58.56% 3,396
STUBBS, RICHARD   REP 41.44% 2,403


State Assembly, District 21 (Republican)
(32 out of 32 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ARRINGTON, CHERLYN   REP 38.12% 1,269
SHERWOOD, MARK   REP 61.88% 2,060


State Assembly, District 22 (Democratic)
(144 out of 144 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CAMPBELL, ZACHARY S.   DEM 31.33% 1,891
DONOVAN, KEVINN   DEM 39.12% 2,361
SPOOR, RANDY   DEM 29.54% 1,783


State Assembly, District 22 (Republican)
(144 out of 144 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ATIA, CALANIT   REP 12.61% 1,491
CHAPPELL, SCOTT   REP 21.37% 2,526
CHRISTY, DUANE   REP 18.04% 2,133
STEWART, LYNN D.   REP 47.97% 5,671


State Assembly, District 28 (Republican)
(17 out of 17 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CRESSMAN, JAMES L.   REP 71.94% 223
MENDOZA, TINO   REP 28.06% 87


State Assembly, District 42 (Democratic)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BUSTAMANTE ADAMS, IRENE   DEM 64.81% 965
CHRISTOS, SAM   DEM 15.04% 224
GREENWOOD, KYLE   DEM 11.95% 178
HAUTH, DON   DEM 8.19% 122


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 26 (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GALE, BRUCE L.   NP 28.61% 40,405
HARRIS, KURT KAY   NP 24.62% 34,771
STURMAN, GLORIA   NP 46.77% 66,054


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 28 (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
COUMOU, LUCINDA   NP 27.13% 40,894
HOWARD, JACK   NP 28.73% 43,305
ISRAEL, RON   NP 44.13% 66,515


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 30 (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DAVIDSON, MICHAEL D.   NP 31.56% 45,652
FRIEDBERG, CRAIG   NP 9.95% 14,398
PALM, PATRICIA "TRISH"   NP 27.29% 39,478
WIESE, JERRY A.   NP 31.19% 45,119


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 31 (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DABNEY, PHIL   NP 32.00% 45,719
KISHNER, JOANNA   NP 31.20% 44,567
KUNIS, JOSH   NP 10.10% 14,426
RISMAN, MARC   NP 26.70% 38,147


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department A (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
VOY, BILL   NP 100.00% 126,123


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department B (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
SANCHEZ, GLORIA   NP 100.00% 125,154


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department C (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
JONES, STEVE   NP 42.94% 60,581
MASKALL, MARIA   NP 29.25% 41,267
PIFER, DENISE A.   NP 27.81% 39,233


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department D (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
TEUTON, ROBERT "BOB"   NP 100.00% 124,301


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department E (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HOSKIN, CHUCK   NP 100.00% 122,619


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department F (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BEZIAN, ELLEN J.   NP 25.90% 36,267
ECCLES, JOHN   NP 33.44% 46,834
GONZALEZ, BILL   NP 40.66% 56,933


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department S (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CHURCHILL, DAVID   NP 11.61% 16,628
GIBBS, R. NATHAN   NP 11.40% 16,323
KOTTLER, ETHAN   NP 12.56% 17,994
LIKER, TONY   NP 9.61% 13,758
MUIRHEAD, GRETA   NP 8.52% 12,204
OCHOA, VINCENT   NP 26.90% 38,532
WALLACE, REBECCA   NP 19.40% 27,778


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department T (Nonpartisan)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
JENSEN, JOHN   NP 20.42% 28,729
MARREN, TERRANCE   NP 17.62% 24,791
MERCER, MICHELE "SHELL"   NP 18.58% 26,140
NATHAN, GAYLE   NP 20.91% 29,417
PIAZZA, CARL F.   NP 22.46% 31,601


University Board of Regents, District 3 (Nonpartisan)
(82 out of 82 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
LANGE, KEN   NP 31.71% 3,165
PAGE, KEVIN   NP 45.88% 4,580
TELLO, SHANA   NP 22.41% 2,237


University Board of Regents, District 6 (Nonpartisan)
(99 out of 99 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
WIXOM, MICHAEL B.   NP 100.00% 11,221


University Board of Regents, District 7 (Nonpartisan)
(98 out of 98 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DOUBRAVA, MARK   NP 32.18% 5,869
HASEGAWA, BOB   NP 15.16% 2,765
RAWSON, RAY   NP 31.99% 5,835
THALER, LUCILLE   NP 20.67% 3,769


University Board of Regents, District 12 (Nonpartisan)
(234 out of 234 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ANDERSON, ANDREA   NP 44.84% 13,105
CHESNUT, DWAYNE   NP 22.12% 6,465
NEWBURN, MARK   NP 33.04% 9,656


University Board of Regents, District 13 (Nonpartisan)
(240 out of 240 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HESHMATI, PARVIZ AARON   NP 8.13% 2,188
LEAVITT, JAMES DEAN   NP 66.40% 17,871
PITTS, JOE   NP 25.47% 6,856


State Board of Education, District 6 (Nonpartisan)
(109 out of 109 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
METCALF, H. SANDRA "SANDY"   NP 100.00% 11,729


Clark Races

County Treasurer (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CANIZALEZ, EDWIN   REP 29.15% 18,582
JAVORNICKY, MIKE "DOC"   REP 70.85% 45,162


COUNTY RECORDER (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CONWAY, DEBBIE   DEM 63.69% 39,108
JOSEPH, STEPHANIE   DEM 36.31% 22,292


COUNTY RECORDER (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
EDWARDS, JIM   REP 47.28% 32,738
HOTCHKISS, JR., DONALD L.   REP 28.81% 19,950
WILLIS, TOM   REP 23.91% 16,557


PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
CLARK, JACK   REP 50.81% 36,113
GRAHAM, KELSIE   REP 28.59% 20,323
SANSON, STEVE   REP 20.60% 14,638


COUNTY ASSESSOR (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BLAKELY, ROBERT   DEM 31.87% 19,582
SHAFE, MICHELE W.   DEM 50.33% 30,926
WERNICKE, TONI   DEM 17.80% 10,940


COUNTY ASSESSOR (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
HALE, GERRIT C.   REP 54.38% 38,457
STARLING, NICK   REP 45.62% 32,258


COUNTY CLERK (Democratic)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ALBA, DIANA   DEM 56.37% 35,517
BONAVENTURA, GLORIA   DEM 43.63% 27,493


COUNTY CLERK (Republican)
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
AUSTIN, SCOTT   REP 67.84% 42,786
NEEDHAM, NICHOLAS   REP 32.16% 20,281


COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT F (Republican)
(179 out of 179 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
JOHNSON, BILLY D.   REP 47.19% 4,488
TRACY, MITCHELL T.   REP 52.81% 5,023


COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT G (Democratic)
(127 out of 127 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
DICKS, MICHAEL   DEM 4.16% 371
ESPOSITO, GREG   DEM 23.87% 2,128
NEWELL, RON   DEM 5.60% 499
PARKS, DAVID   DEM 32.68% 2,913
SCOW, MARY BETH   DEM 33.70% 3,004


CONSTABLE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP (Democratic)
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BONAVENTURA, JOHN   DEM 42.80% 18,741
GRONAUER, ROBERT "BOBBY G"   DEM 38.06% 16,666
HOLMES, ANTONIO R.   DEM 19.14% 8,379


CONSTABLE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP (Republican)
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GARIANO, PETER F.   REP 61.51% 26,706
YEPKO, MICHAEL L.   REP 38.49% 16,713


CONSTABLE, BOULDER TOWNSHIP (Republican)
(15 out of 15 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
GARDNER, ANTHONY S.   REP 8.80% 183
HAMPE, STEVE   REP 53.32% 1,109
KRIEGH, LANI GAY   REP 3.22% 67
MARKOTAY, LARRY L.   REP 5.43% 113
PENUELAS, MICHAEL SHAY   REP 17.16% 357
WOLFE, JOHN G.   REP 12.07% 251


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT D
(93 out of 93 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ALDERMAN, LORRAINE   NP 44.85% 3,764
JONES, LES   NP 25.01% 2,099
TRUJILLO, JAVIER   NP 30.14% 2,530


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT F
(197 out of 197 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ALTMAN, BARBARA   NP 20.01% 4,982
EDWARDS, CAROLYN   NP 35.09% 8,738
LESLIE, MICHAEL J.   NP 13.87% 3,453
SMALL, KEN   NP 31.04% 7,730


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT G
(122 out of 122 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BAKARI, KAMAU   NP 8.83% 1,517
BROOKS, JAMES   NP 25.18% 4,327
CRANOR, ERIN EARLENE   NP 33.73% 5,796
DUPALO, MARTIN DEAN   NP 14.54% 2,498
MANN, JERRY V.   NP 17.73% 3,047


SHERIFF
(1175 out of 1175 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BARRY, DAN   NP 9.15% 15,313
BECKERLE, MARK F.   NP 1.63% 2,733
BISCH, LAURIE P.   NP 14.31% 23,968
DEAM, TIM   NP 1.23% 2,067
GILLESPIE, DOUGLAS C.   NP 69.96% 117,151
MARTINES, GORDON   NP 3.71% 6,211


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 4
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
SARAGOSA, MELISSA A.   NP 100.00% 82,082


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 2
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
SCISCENTO, JOSEPH S.   NP 100.00% 82,674


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 3
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ABBATANGELO, TONY   NP 40.35% 38,527
LAMOREUX, LARY G.   NP 27.65% 26,404
MARSHALL, JANIECE   NP 32.00% 30,553


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 9
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BONAVENTURE, JOE   NP 100.00% 87,462


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 10
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
ANDRESS-TOBIASSON, MELANIE   NP 100.00% 80,458


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 13
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BAUCUM, SUZAN   NP 34.58% 32,489
COUMOU, FRANK   NP 18.83% 17,695
GUBLER, JAMES LESLIE   NP 18.99% 17,840
SCHULMAN, JONATHAN   NP 11.70% 10,990
SCOW, RICHARD   NP 15.90% 14,937


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 14
(828 out of 828 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
BECK, COLBY   NP 28.67% 26,919
HAFEN, CONRAD   NP 41.14% 38,631
ZADROWSKI, BERNIE   NP 30.19% 28,345


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, SEARCHLIGHT TOWNSHIP
(2 out of 2 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate   % of Vote Total Votes
COLTON, STANTON B.   NP 14.05% 51
FABER, RICHARD "RICK"   NP 0.83% 3
HILL, RICHARD   NP 42.15% 153
THOMPSON, DAVE "BATMAN"   NP 42.98% 156