PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
BALDWIN, CHUCK INDEPENDENT AMERICAN 3,1910.33
BARR, BOB LIBERTARIAN 4,2580.44
MCCAIN, JOHN REPUBLICAN 412,00542.69
MCKINNEY, CYNTHIA GREEN 1,4080.15
NADER, RALPH INDEPENDENT 6,1400.64
OBAMA, BARACK DEMOCRAT 531,89155.11
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES 6,2510.65
Return to Top


SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, SEAT B
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
PICKERING, MARY "KRIS" NONPARTISAN 353,87342.00
SCHUMACHER, DEBORAH NONPARTISAN 329,05839.05
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES 159,71518.95
Return to Top


SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, SEAT D
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
CHRISTENSEN, THOMAS FRANK NONPARTISAN 210,09225.23
GIBBONS, MARK (Incumbent) NONPARTISAN 456,46754.81
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES 166,18819.96
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 1, DEPARTMENT 2
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
WATERS, NOEL NONPARTISAN 11,23748.07
WILSON, JIM NONPARTISAN 12,13951.93
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 2, DEPARTMENT 4
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
NEIDERT, DAVID NONPARTISAN 42,81728.85
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE NONPARTISAN 105,57471.15
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 2, DEPARTMENT 6
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
ADAMS, BRENT NONPARTISAN 94,58564.16
ZUNINO, GREG NONPARTISAN 52,84635.84
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 2, DEPARTMENT 9
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
PERRY, ROBERT H. NONPARTISAN 83,75257.35
SATTLER, II, ELLIOTT A. NONPARTISAN 62,27342.65
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 2, DEPARTMENT 14 FAMILY DIVISION
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
GARDNER, LINDA NONPARTISAN 105,90475.47
HARADA, ROGER RAYMOND NONPARTISAN 34,42324.53
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 3, DEPARTMENT 1
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
HUFF, DAVID A. NONPARTISAN 15,73555.59
KENNEDY, JACK NONPARTISAN 12,57244.41
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 3, DEPARTMENT 2
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
ABERASTURI, LEON NONPARTISAN 16,51659.29
SCHLEGELMILCH, JOHN NONPARTISAN 11,34040.71
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 3, DEPARTMENT 3
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
ROGERS, WILLIAM NONPARTISAN 14,56553.44
STOCKARD, THOMAS III NONPARTISAN 12,69146.56
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 4, DEPARTMENT 1
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
MEMEO, MIKE NONPARTISAN 7,98752.29
TORVINEN, MARK NONPARTISAN 7,28747.71
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 5, DEPARTMENT 1
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
DAVIS, JOHN P. NONPARTISAN 11,37962.30
ZLOTEK, MARLA NONPARTISAN 6,88737.70
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 6, DEPARTMENT 2
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
MAHER, O. KENT NONPARTISAN 3,22535.33
MONTERO, MICHAEL NONPARTISAN 5,90264.67
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 6
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
CADISH, ELISSA NONPARTISAN 306,68964.78
CHILDS, SR., BENJAMIN BOONE NONPARTISAN 166,73035.22
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 7
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
BELL, LINDA MARIE NONPARTISAN 341,20871.22
SPRETNAK, ROBERT P. NONPARTISAN 137,86528.78
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 8
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
KUNIS, JOSH NONPARTISAN 139,38329.78
SMITH, DOUG NONPARTISAN 328,72070.22
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 10
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
KEPHART, WILLIAM D. NONPARTISAN 231,15048.05
WALSH, JESSIE ELIZABETH NONPARTISAN 249,88351.95
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 12
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
HARRIS, KURT NONPARTISAN 158,15032.76
LEAVITT, MICHELLE NONPARTISAN 324,64567.24
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 14
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
DAVIS, CHRIS NONPARTISAN 197,68740.94
MOSLEY, DONALD M. NONPARTISAN 285,14259.06
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 17
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
GALE, BRUCE L. NONPARTISAN 175,89337.85
VILLANI, MICHAEL NONPARTISAN 288,87162.15
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 22
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
IANUZI, DONN NONPARTISAN 82,63617.87
JOHNSON, SUSAN NONPARTISAN 379,79782.13
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 23
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
LANDESS, JASON NONPARTISAN 140,43229.63
MILEY, STEFANY NONPARTISAN 333,50070.37
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 25
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
DELANEY, KATHLEEN E. NONPARTISAN 287,29962.24
SCANN, SUSAN NONPARTISAN 174,26337.76
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT G
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
MASTIN, AMY M. NONPARTISAN 165,79835.41
STEEL, CYNTHIA "DIANNE" NONPARTISAN 302,40164.59
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT I
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
MOSS, CHERYL NONPARTISAN 314,57168.48
MUIRHEAD, GRETA G. NONPARTISAN 144,81131.52
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT J
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
KENT, LISA M. NONPARTISAN 222,23847.69
POLLOCK, KENNETH E. NONPARTISAN 243,75552.31
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT K
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
GIULIANI, CYNTHIA N. NONPARTISAN 253,29553.37
OCHOA, VINCENT NONPARTISAN 221,33346.63
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT L
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
ELLIOTT, JENNIFER L. NONPARTISAN 331,93473.79
THRONE, DAWN NONPARTISAN 117,88826.21
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT N
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
HARTER, MATHEW NONPARTISAN 243,36553.22
NATHAN, GAYLE BECK NONPARTISAN 213,87846.78
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT O
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
ISRAEL, RON NONPARTISAN 216,89745.44
SULLIVAN, FRANK P. NONPARTISAN 260,39954.56
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT P
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
HOWARD, JACK NONPARTISAN 215,11146.56
POMRENZE, SANDRA L. NONPARTISAN 246,87453.44
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT Q
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
DUCKWORTH, BRYCE C. NONPARTISAN 248,15153.47
PIAZZA, CARL F. NONPARTISAN 215,98546.53
Return to Top


DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPARTMENT R
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
HENDERSON, BILL NONPARTISAN 284,04161.87
HOSKIN, CHUCK NONPARTISAN 175,06138.13
Return to Top


UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 2
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
BLAKELY, ROBERT NONPARTISAN 16,99753.45
WHIPPLE, BRET NONPARTISAN 14,80146.55
Return to Top


UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 10
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
COBB, WILLIAM NONPARTISAN 48,74582.69
HORMAZDI, FARROKH R. NONPARTISAN 10,20617.31
Return to Top


UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 11
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
GEDDES, JASON NONPARTISAN 54,88883.04
ZED, RAJAN NONPARTISAN 11,21416.96
Return to Top


STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
BONAVENTURA, GLORIA NONPARTISAN 42,67050.46
FREDERICK, SHARON DEMOCRAT 41,89849.54
Return to Top


STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 3
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
CHANEY, WILLIA NONPARTISAN 24,31251.08
FLETCHER, DORIS WALLACE NONPARTISAN 23,28348.92
Return to Top


STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 7
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
OLSEN, VAL NONPARTISAN 30,47639.25
WALLACE, CHRIS NONPARTISAN 47,16760.75
Return to Top


STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 8
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
MCKENNA, KEN NONPARTISAN 44,31852.77
PULLMAN, JONNIE NONPARTISAN 39,67047.23
Return to Top


STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 9
NAMEPARTYVOTESPERCENT
COOK, DAVE NONPARTISAN 43,86353.17
MYERS, BARBARA J. NONPARTISAN 38,63446.83
Return to Top