spacer

Official Primary Election Results
Clark



State Races

United States Senator (Democratic)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CARTER, JACK   DEM 78.81% 60,934
TUN, RUBY JEE   DEM 9.51% 7,349
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   11.68% 9,034


United States Senator (Republican)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
ENSIGN, JOHN   REP 91.08% 66,605
HAMILTON, EDWARD "FAST EDDIE"   REP 4.73% 3,457
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   4.19% 3,064


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 1 (Democratic)
(470 out of 470 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BERKLEY, SHELLEY   DEM 90.08% 29,655
LAWLOR, ASIMO SONDRA "SILVER"   DEM 9.92% 3,267


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 1 (Republican)
(470 out of 470 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
MICKELSON, RUSS   REP 38.17% 7,907
MONROE, MICHAEL "ACE"   REP 10.59% 2,193
WEGNER, KENNETH   REP 51.24% 10,615


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Republican)
(63 out of 63 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
ANGLE, SHARRON E.   REP 28.16% 701
GIBBONS, DAWN   REP 24.95% 621
GILSTER, RICHARD   REP 2.37% 59
HELLER, DEAN   REP 39.33% 979
THOMAS, GLENN   REP 5.18% 129


U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Democratic)
(550 out of 550 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BUDETICH, MARK   DEM 10.11% 3,885
HAFEN, TESSA M.   DEM 57.57% 22,118
MICHAELS, BARRY   DEM 15.63% 6,005
NEVENIC, ANNA   DEM 12.58% 4,832
WARMAN, FREDDIE L.   DEM 4.11% 1,578


Governor (Democratic)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
GIBSON, JAMES B.   DEM 36.98% 28,968
MCCONNELL, LEOLA   DEM 4.18% 3,271
TITUS, DINA   DEM 54.12% 42,392
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   4.72% 3,699


Governor (Republican)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BEERS, BOB   REP 36.10% 26,393
DAMAYO, MELODY "MIMI MIYAGI"   REP 1.48% 1,079
GIBBONS, JIM   REP 40.33% 29,489
HUNT, LORRAINE T.   REP 18.37% 13,432
LUSAK, STANLEIGH HAROLD   REP 0.56% 408
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   3.17% 2,318


Lieutenant Governor (Democratic)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
GOODMAN, ROBERT E. "BOB"   DEM 22.69% 17,202
MONTGOMERY, BILL   DEM 12.64% 9,586
STUPAK, BOB   DEM 17.63% 13,365
UNGER, ROBERT "BOB"   DEM 29.16% 22,103
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   17.88% 13,555


Lieutenant Governor (Republican)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
HAMMARGREN, LONNIE   REP 23.21% 16,812
KAO, GEORGE   REP 3.55% 2,575
KROLICKI, BRIAN   REP 35.14% 25,456
MONCRIEF, JANET   REP 4.92% 3,565
WOOLLEN, BARBARA LEE   REP 27.81% 20,144
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   5.36% 3,882


Secretary Of State (Democratic)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BOYD, RODERICK   DEM 19.96% 14,771
MILLER, ROSS   DEM 62.51% 46,256
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   17.53% 12,976


Secretary Of State (Republican)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
SCROGGINS, BRIAN   REP 44.68% 31,966
TARKANIAN, DANNY   REP 47.93% 34,291
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   7.39% 5,290


State Treasurer (Democratic)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
MARSHALL, KATE   DEM 65.39% 48,754
VANDERPAL, GEOFFREY   DEM 21.50% 16,027
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   13.11% 9,773


State Treasurer (Republican)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
AUGUSTINE, KATHY   REP 21.78% 15,198
DESTEFANO, MARK   REP 40.28% 28,106
PITTS, JOSEPH   REP 20.17% 14,072
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   17.77% 12,403


State Senate, District 5 (Democratic)
(141 out of 141 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
NATHAN, GAYLE   DEM 39.95% 4,342
WOODHOUSE, JOYCE   DEM 60.05% 6,527


State Senate, District 5 (Republican)
(141 out of 141 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
JACKSON, JOHN   REP 43.77% 5,969
SARFATY, DENNIS P.   REP 7.52% 1,025
TIFFANY, SANDRA   REP 48.71% 6,642


State Senate, District 8 (Republican)
(66 out of 66 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CEGAVSKE, BARBARA K.   REP 62.05% 3,951
CORY, TIM   REP 37.95% 2,416


State Assembly, District 1 (Democratic)
(48 out of 48 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
HOWARD, BRENT   DEM 32.03% 878
KIRKPATRICK, MARILYN   DEM 67.97% 1,863


State Assembly, District 3 (Democratic)
(41 out of 41 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
KALAGIAN, MEL   DEM 29.50% 751
PIERCE, PEGGY   DEM 41.83% 1,065
ROBERTS, WILLIAM "BILL"   DEM 28.67% 730


State Assembly, District 4 (Republican)
(47 out of 47 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
ALLEN, FRANCIS   REP 51.60% 2,603
FIELDS, CLIFF   REP 48.40% 2,442


State Assembly, District 9 (Democratic)
(28 out of 28 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CONTINE, BEN   DEM 28.37% 745
SEGERBLOM, "TICK"   DEM 60.28% 1,583
WHITTEN, LEWIS   DEM 11.35% 298


State Assembly, District 11 (Democratic)
(18 out of 18 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
ADAMS, DAVID N.   DEM 7.86% 129
KIHUEN, RUBEN   DEM 60.41% 992
MCCLEARY, BOB   DEM 31.73% 521


State Assembly, District 12 (Democratic)
(30 out of 30 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CASUTT, BRANDON J.   DEM 24.99% 610
OHRENSCHALL, JAMES   DEM 75.01% 1,831


State Assembly, District 14 (Democratic)
(26 out of 26 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
KOIVISTO, ELLEN M.   DEM 73.26% 1,529
STONE, RAYMOND   DEM 26.74% 558


State Assembly, District 18 (Democratic)
(34 out of 34 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
ENWRIGHT, LON WEST   DEM 18.02% 506
MANENDO, MARK   DEM 81.98% 2,302


State Assembly, District 21 (Democratic)
(32 out of 32 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
KEENE, RICHARD "BRIAN"   DEM 69.61% 1,562
VILLANI, DREW   DEM 30.39% 682


State Assembly, District 21 (Republican)
(32 out of 32 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BEERS, BOB   REP 37.91% 1,236
CLARK, CORNELL   REP 8.71% 284
MUNN, KRIS   REP 28.99% 945
SANDERS, MICHELE   REP 24.39% 795


State Assembly, District 22 (Republican)
(116 out of 116 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CHAPPELL, SCOTT   REP 15.97% 1,261
NEWBERRY, CORY   REP 11.98% 946
STEWART, LYNN D.   REP 43.51% 3,435
YERGENSEN, CHRIS   REP 28.53% 2,252


State Assembly, District 23 (Democratic)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
JEPPESEN, LARRY M.   DEM 22.55% 627
WOMACK, ROSEMARY   DEM 77.45% 2,154


State Assembly, District 29 (Democratic)
(30 out of 30 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
GERHARDT, SUSAN   DEM 87.61% 2,114
HIGH, M.   DEM 12.39% 299


Supreme Court Justice, Seat F (Nonpartisan)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CALVERT, JOHN   NP 11.85% 18,526
DOUGLAS, MICHAEL L.   NP 42.66% 66,705
STEEL, CYNTHIA "DIANNE"   NP 34.22% 53,499
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   11.27% 17,621


Supreme Court Justice, Seat G (Nonpartisan)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BECKER, NANCY   NP 34.31% 54,468
CHRISTENSEN, THOMAS F.   NP 13.65% 21,665
DEL VECCHIO, NICHOLAS ANTHONY   NP 14.18% 22,513
SAITTA, NANCY M.   NP 29.14% 46,259
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES   8.72% 13,851


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 3 (Nonpartisan)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
2 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
HERNDON, DOUGLAS W.   NP 100.00% 131,246


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 23 (Nonpartisan)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
2 YEAR INITIAL TERM
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
FEDERICO, MICHAEL A.   NP 6.04% 8,700
GALE, BRUCE L.   NP 5.07% 7,309
GARDNER, GERALD   NP 19.53% 28,141
HALVERSON, ELIZABETH   NP 27.57% 39,727
HENDERSON, BILL   NP 20.23% 29,157
VILLANI, MICHAEL P.   NP 7.09% 10,211
WIESE, JERRY   NP 14.47% 20,857


District Court Judge, District 8, Department 24 (Nonpartisan)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
2 YEAR INITIAL TERM
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BIXLER, JAMES M.   NP 100.00% 129,846


District Court Judge, District 8, Family Division, Department M (Nonpartisan)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
2 YEAR INITIAL TERM
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
HARTER, MAT   NP 11.93% 16,983
JENSEN, JOHN   NP 10.84% 15,439
KURTZ, THOMAS G.   NP 11.44% 16,294
LUECK, ROBERT W.   NP 24.55% 34,950
MASKALL, MARIA   NP 15.22% 21,667
POTTER, WILLIAM S.   NP 15.99% 22,761
THRONE, DAWN R.   NP 10.04% 14,295


University Board of Regents, District 1 (Nonpartisan)
(109 out of 109 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CREAR, CEDRIC   NP 50.52% 4,970
LEE, JEFFERSON   NP 30.77% 3,027
WAUGH, NATHANIEL "NATE"   NP 18.71% 1,841


University Board of Regents, District 6 (Nonpartisan)
(91 out of 91 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
WIXOM, MICHAEL B.   NP 100.00% 12,281


University Board of Regents, District 12 (Nonpartisan)
(208 out of 208 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
ANTHONY, STAVROS   NP 100.00% 24,519


State Board of Education, District 6 (Nonpartisan)
(109 out of 109 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BIGGERSTAFF, JAN   NP 100.00% 13,711


Clark Races

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT E (Democratic)
(97 out of 97 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
FLORES, PRISCILLA MARIE   DEM 13.38% 1,330
GIUNCHIGLIANI, CHRIS   DEM 50.04% 4,974
WILLIAMS, MYRNA   DEM 36.58% 3,636


COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT F (Democratic)
(161 out of 161 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BRAGER, SUSAN   DEM 57.85% 5,551
SHEEHAN, JOHN   DEM 28.14% 2,700
WICKETT, JOHN   DEM 14.01% 1,344


DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Republican)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CREMEN, FRANK J.   REP 35.01% 23,906
ROGER, DAVID   REP 64.99% 44,386


COUNTY RECORDER (Democratic)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CASTLE, SR., ALAN PAUL   DEM 13.53% 9,348
CONWAY, DEBBIE   DEM 48.99% 33,858
SPENCER, BOB   DEM 37.48% 25,907


COUNTY RECORDER (Republican)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CHILD, KEVIN L.   REP 16.78% 10,352
DEEDS, RICHARD   REP 17.07% 10,532
EDWARDS, JIM   REP 30.93% 19,085
HARVEY, CHARLES   REP 29.08% 17,942
MARRA, PAUL   REP 6.15% 3,797


PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR (Democratic)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CAHILL, JOHN J.   DEM 36.92% 26,032
HOWARD, LINDA   DEM 27.67% 19,512
MENDOZA, ADRIAN   DEM 18.29% 12,895
SCHERER, SHELLEY   DEM 17.12% 12,074


PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR (Republican)
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
AMADEUS, RUDOLPHO "RUDY" LAMAS   REP 4.33% 2,704
BERMAN, MERLE ANN   REP 14.21% 8,874
HARNEY, JOHN   REP 19.80% 12,367
MILBURN, CHRISTINE   REP 18.58% 11,601
SANSON, STEVE   REP 7.66% 4,784
TOOMIN, LOUIS A. "LOU"   REP 18.73% 11,697
WALSH, PAULA   REP 16.69% 10,420


CONSTABLE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP (Republican)
(771 out of 771 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
TURNER, BEATRICE DENISE   REP 50.02% 19,792
YEPKO, MICHAEL L.   REP 49.98% 19,773


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT D
(93 out of 93 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
MASON, LARRY P.   DEM 100.00% 9,974


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT E
(152 out of 152 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
ALBANO, "FRANK"   NP 17.48% 3,803
GRECO, STEVE J.   NP 24.07% 5,238
JANISON, TERRI   NP 58.45% 12,718


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT F
(170 out of 170 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CHRISTOS, SAM   NP 8.60% 1,960
EDWARDS, CAROLYN   NP 40.95% 9,328
JOYA, SONIA   NP 25.13% 5,725
KING, "SAM"   NP 10.87% 2,476
TRACY, MITCHELL T.   NP 14.44% 3,289


TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT G
(114 out of 114 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
DUPALO, MARTIN DEAN   NP 33.05% 6,360
GREISEN, GINA   NP 27.84% 5,357
MOULTON, SHEILA R.   NP 39.12% 7,528


SHERIFF
(1083 out of 1083 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
AIROLA, JERRY M.   NP 21.83% 35,729
BARRETT, MAX   NP 0.66% 1,082
BISCH, LAURIE PINK   NP 18.92% 30,970
BORDERS, KEITH NELSON   NP 0.41% 675
CASTILLO, JOE   NP 2.08% 3,401
CONGER, BILL   NP 12.41% 20,315
DAVIS, II, EARL WILLIAM   NP 0.66% 1,088
GILLESPIE, DOUGLAS C.   NP 37.99% 62,184
KARKOS, SCOTT A.   NP 0.45% 742
KEPLER, LARRY   NP 0.51% 843
LAWLOR, III, JOE "JAKE"   NP 0.25% 410
MATTINGLY, MOE   NP 0.26% 428
MURDOCH, JOHN   NP 0.52% 855
THOMAS, MICHAEL   NP 0.58% 954
WARNER, RICHARD   NP 0.75% 1,229
WILLIAMS, RON   NP 1.71% 2,800


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, BOULDER TOWNSHIP
(15 out of 15 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
MILLER, VICTOR LEE   NP 100.00% 2,975


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, BUNKERVILLE TOWNSHIP
(1 out of 1 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BUNDY, CAROL T.   NP 26.36% 58
DODENBIER, DARRYLL B.   NP 27.27% 60
LEAVITT, DAVID A.   NP 46.36% 102


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, HENDERSON TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 1
(168 out of 168 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
BURR, RODNEY T.   NP 100.00% 25,401


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 1
(771 out of 771 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
LIPPIS, DEBORAH   NP 100.00% 87,778


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 2
(771 out of 771 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
SMITH, DOUG   NP 100.00% 87,573


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 5
(771 out of 771 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
JANSEN, WILLIAM "BILL"   NP 100.00% 87,683


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 8
(771 out of 771 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
ARENAS, FRANCIS A.   NP 17.86% 17,251
ZIMMERMAN, ANN E.   NP 60.04% 58,006
ZOBRIST, GERRY   NP 22.11% 21,360


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT. 10
(771 out of 771 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
POLLOCK, KENNETH E.   NP 28.21% 27,861
SILVER, ABBI   NP 50.05% 49,434
ZADROWSKI, BERNIE   NP 21.74% 21,478


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAUGHLIN TOWNSHIP
(2 out of 2 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
ATKINS, TIM   NP 29.86% 292
BURGESS, DENNIS J.   NP 19.22% 188
GEREMIA, JOHN   NP 13.91% 136
SINDELAR, RON   NP 9.20% 90
SMITLEY, THOMAS H.   NP 27.81% 272


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, MOAPA TOWNSHIP
(4 out of 4 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
KOLHOSS, RUTH   NP 100.00% 122


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, MOAPA VALLEY TOWNSHIP
(5 out of 5 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
KRUSE, ERIC S.   NP 13.35% 211
LEAVITT, CHLOIE   NP 2.85% 45
RODGERS, KENNY   NP 36.37% 575
WAITE, D. LANNY   NP 47.44% 750


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, N LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT 1
(104 out of 104 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
DAHL, STEPHEN   NP 100.00% 10,431


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, N LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPT 2
(104 out of 104 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
LEE, CHRIS   NP 42.34% 4,996
PEREZ, MARIA   NP 19.58% 2,311
TYRRELL, NATALIE   NP 38.08% 4,494


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, SEARCHLIGHT TOWNSHIP
(1 out of 1 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
Candidate  % of Vote Total Votes
CANEPA, MITCH   NP 23.83% 61
TURNER, WENDELL E.   NP 46.09% 118
WEAVER, JACK J.   NP 30.08% 77