spacer

Official Primary Election Results
Clark



Federal Government of United States

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Republican)
(1041 out of 1041 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BROWN, ROBERT    REP 20.22% 12,603
MELTON, ROYLE WILLIAM    REP 4.56% 2,840
POLIAK    REP 1.60% 997
TILLEY, CHERIE M.    REP 8.73% 5,439
WEGNER, KENNETH A.    REP 14.88% 9,275
ZISER, RICHARD    REP 37.21% 23,197
None of these Candidates   10.73% 6,689

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 (Republican)
(454 out of 454 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BYER, LEWIS A.    REP 24.88% 4,806
MICKELSON, RUSS    REP 61.43% 11,868
TAMEZ, FRANCISCO E.    REP 10.49% 2,026

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 (Democratic)
(454 out of 454 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BERKLEY, SHELLEY    DEM 80.16% 27,765
KRAL, BRIAN    DEM 6.96% 2,412
REYNOLDS, ANN    DEM 9.26% 3,208

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2 (Democratic)
(54 out of 54 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BENNETT, DAVID JEROME    DEM 54.04% 862
COCHRAN, ANGIE G.    DEM 44.51% 710

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3 (Democratic)
(532 out of 532 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BUDETICH, MARK    DEM 5.32% 1,833
DEVOE, RICK    DEM 6.44% 2,217
GALLAGHER, TOM    DEM 67.79% 23,349
NEVENIC, ANNA    DEM 6.50% 2,239
PHILLIPS, SHANNA    DEM 7.47% 2,573
VON FELDEN, RON    DEM 4.02% 1,383

State of Nevada

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 1 (Democratic)
(60 out of 60 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
COLASUONO, CHRIS    DEM 8.89% 432
LEE, JOHN    DEM 43.35% 2,106
ROGERS, GARY M.    DEM 7.39% 359
SCHAEFER, MIKE    DEM 18.98% 922
SHAFFER, SHARON    DEM 20.03% 973

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 4 (Democratic)
(75 out of 75 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CREAR, CEDRIC    DEM 21.12% 1,811
HORSFORD, STEVEN    DEM 48.49% 4,157
HOWARD, LINDA    DEM 12.50% 1,072
MACK, BERT    DEM 3.15% 270
MALONE, THERESA    DEM 11.64% 998

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 5 (Republican)
(139 out of 139 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HECK, JOE    REP 51.35% 6,846
O'CONNELL, ANN    REP 46.55% 6,207

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 6 (Republican)
(93 out of 93 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BEERS, BOB    REP 54.41% 4,350
RAWSON, RAY    REP 42.38% 3,388

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 7 (Republican)
(105 out of 105 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
FAIRFIELD, PAUL    REP 68.63% 3,155
SONDEJ, KEN    REP 28.30% 1,301

CENTRAL NEVADA SENATORIAL DISTRICT (Republican)
(12 out of 12 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
MCGINNESS, MIKE    REP 62.71% 333
O'CONNOR, JOHN    REP 37.29% 198

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1 (Republican)
(49 out of 49 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BYRNE, SHANE    REP 7.74% 176
DOLAN, BILL    REP 32.92% 749
GOBEL, ED    REP 37.19% 846
OPOLKA, DOUGLAS    REP 3.56% 81
SAUL, STEVEN M.    REP 16.57% 377

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1 (Democratic)
(49 out of 49 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BARLOW, RICKI Y.    DEM 26.99% 900
HOWARD, BRENT    DEM 24.29% 810
KIRKPATRICK, MARILYN K.    DEM 46.45% 1,549

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3 (Democratic)
(41 out of 41 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
KALAGIAN, MEL    DEM 39.61% 1,027
PIERCE, PEGGY    DEM 48.36% 1,254
SISON, TONIE    DEM 8.83% 229

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4 (Republican)
(45 out of 45 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ALLEN, FRANCIS    REP 44.10% 2,327
DOUCETTE, JUSTIN    REP 29.88% 1,577
MCARTHUR, RICHARD    REP 22.97% 1,212

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5 (Democratic)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
KAPLAN, KIRK    DEM 53.56% 1,129
KENNEDY, KEVIN    DEM 43.55% 918

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6 (Democratic)
(39 out of 39 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
MUNFORD, HARVEY J.    DEM 55.85% 1,660
WILLIAMS, WENDELL P.    DEM 41.76% 1,241

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7 (Democratic)
(35 out of 35 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ARBERRY, JR, MORSE    DEM 64.43% 2,273
LEWIS, TRACEY    DEM 33.25% 1,173

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9 (Democratic)
(28 out of 28 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
GIUNCHIGLIANI, CHRIS    DEM 80.08% 1,572
WHITTEN, LEWIS    DEM 18.24% 358

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10 (Democratic)
(33 out of 33 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HOGAN, JOSEPH M.    DEM 68.22% 1,114
WEITZEL, SAM    DEM 29.64% 484

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11 (Democratic)
(19 out of 19 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BACHE, DOUG    DEM 48.85% 595
MCCLEARY, BOB    DEM 51.15% 623

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13 (Republican)
(98 out of 98 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CHRISTENSEN, CHAD    REP 78.41% 4,470
DURSO, RUDOLPH    REP 18.73% 1,068

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15 (Republican)
(26 out of 26 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ANDERSON, BOB    REP 69.28% 1,229
TOOMIN, LOUIS A.    REP 25.03% 444

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17 (Republican)
(34 out of 34 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CARVALHO, ANGELO    REP 18.03% 291
GIBBS, DAVID    REP 80.30% 1,296

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 18 (Republican)
(31 out of 31 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
MUNN, KRIS    REP 66.12% 1,130
SPANGLER, DREW I.    REP 30.95% 529

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22 (Republican)
(98 out of 98 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HOLMGREN, TOMMY    REP 9.07% 608
MARTIN, KATHY    REP 23.90% 1,602
SIBLEY, SCOTT A.    REP 35.25% 2,363
STEWART, LYNN D.    REP 29.46% 1,975

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22 (Democratic)
(98 out of 98 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
LEVENSON, CAREN    DEM 51.83% 2,360
YOUNG, RICHARD A.    DEM 43.93% 2,000

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28 (Democratic)
(17 out of 17 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DENIS, MO    DEM 51.38% 800
FLORES, EDDIE    DEM 37.38% 582
MENDOZA, ROSA    DEM 11.24% 175

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28 (Republican)
(17 out of 17 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BELL, SR., BENJAMIN J.    REP 59.74% 233
MENDOZA, TINO    REP 40.26% 157

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29 (Republican)
(32 out of 32 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BANDIERO, ANTHONY    REP 43.16% 1,212
ERVIN, SCOTT A.    REP 3.31% 93
PETRICK, JON    REP 36.57% 1,027
SMITH, MICHAEL R.    REP 13.14% 369

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29 (Democratic)
(32 out of 32 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
GERHARDT, SUSAN    DEM 89.68% 1,973
HIGH, MOHAMMED A.    DEM 7.68% 169

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37 (Republican)
(40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ANDERSON, SCOTT    REP 34.72% 627
VITOLO, SANDRA    REP 62.68% 1,132

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 42 (Republican)
(26 out of 26 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ADNEY, BOB    REP 65.10% 858
BRAUNER, KURT    REP 31.18% 411

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT SEAT A (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ASHWORTH, DON    NP 28.34% 41,558
HARDESTY, JIM    NP 29.42% 43,143
MIRCH, KEVIN J.    NP 3.68% 5,396
STEEL, CYNTHIA    NP 25.35% 37,168
None of these Candidates   8.22% 12,047

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT SEAT E (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BROWN, LORI LIPMAN    NP 19.26% 28,023
MASON, JOHN E.    NP 12.18% 17,728
PARRAGUIRRE, RON    NP 40.86% 59,463
SMITH, DOUG    NP 16.00% 23,292
None of these Candidates   7.55% 10,990

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 3 (Nonpartisan)
(134 out of 134 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
WASHINGTON, MARCIA L.    NP 93.43% 12,769

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 4 (Nonpartisan)
(193 out of 193 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HAWK, JOHN    NP 96.58% 22,061

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 7 (Nonpartisan)
(148 out of 148 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
IVERSON, MERVIN R.    NP 97.75% 18,143

UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 6 (Nonpartisan)
(90 out of 90 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
SEASTRAND, DOUGLAS R.    NP 95.32% 10,642

UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 13 (Nonpartisan)
(171 out of 171 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BERKUS, MATTHEW S.    NP 3.91% 792
DESTEFANO, MARK    NP 21.45% 4,342
GERMAIN, JIM    NP 9.02% 1,825
KIRKPATRICK, TOM    NP 19.36% 3,919
LEAVITT, JAMES DEAN    NP 21.09% 4,268
STURMAN, GLORIA J.    NP 19.41% 3,928

Clark

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT A (Republican)
(189 out of 189 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
RADOVCICH, ANTHONY G.    REP 16.91% 2,767
WOODBURY, BRUCE    REP 78.11% 12,785

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT B (Republican)
(142 out of 142 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BUCK, SHARI    REP 66.56% 5,141
CLAYCOMB, GRANT W.    REP 14.32% 1,106
EASTER, GLEN    REP 13.50% 1,043

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT B (Democratic)
(142 out of 142 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BONAVENTURA, JOHN    DEM 21.95% 2,421
CHOWNING, VONNE S.    DEM 12.24% 1,350
COLLINS, TOM    DEM 40.84% 4,505
KINCAID-CHAUNCEY, MARY    DEM 17.36% 1,915
STEPHENS, JOHN    DEM 6.06% 668

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT C (Republican)
(205 out of 205 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
KRANE, BILL    REP 27.73% 4,523
MAXFIELD, CHIP    REP 66.99% 10,925

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT D (Democratic)
(119 out of 119 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ATKINSON-GATES, YVONNE    DEM 61.29% 5,462
MORENO, JESUS CARLOS    DEM 14.58% 1,299
NEAL, JOE    DEM 20.58% 1,834

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT F (Democratic)
(154 out of 154 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
GOLDWATER, DAVID    DEM 70.69% 6,976
TAYLOR, BOB    DEM 27.33% 2,697

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT F (Republican)
(154 out of 154 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BISHOP, JOHN    REP 34.25% 2,881
BOGGS-MCDONALD, LYNETTE    REP 60.43% 5,083

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DEPARTMENT 1 (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CORY, KEN    NP 44.94% 62,321
DENUE, GREG    NP 10.59% 14,686
HENDERSON, BILL    NP 36.51% 50,639

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DEPARTMENT 11 (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DAVIDSON, MIKE    NP 20.70% 29,149
GALE, BRUCE L.    NP 5.06% 7,126
GONZALEZ, ELIZABETH    NP 32.08% 45,162
HARTER, MATHEW PAUL    NP 12.14% 17,089
KURTH, ROBERT    NP 8.11% 11,422
WILLIAMS, TIM    NP 14.56% 20,501

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPT. A (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
VOY, BILL    NP 91.40% 112,682

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPT. B (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
SANCHEZ, GLORIA S.    NP 94.68% 112,881

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPT. C (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
JONES, STEVE    NP 94.13% 111,411

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPT. D (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CARLTON, VICKI    NP 15.20% 20,656
HALVERSON, ELIZABETH    NP 20.52% 27,880
HARDCASTLE, GERALD W.    NP 49.02% 66,598
LOK, M. LAUREN    NP 10.43% 14,172

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPT. E (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DAVIS, LILLIAN JO SONDGEROTH    NP 19.94% 27,048
LUECK, ROBERT W.    NP 30.67% 41,594
LUKENS, JOHN    NP 19.15% 25,966
POMRENZE, SANDRA L.    NP 23.59% 31,999

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIVISION, DEPT. F (Nonpartisan)
(1038 out of 1038 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BECK-NATHAN, GAYLE    NP 20.81% 28,057
GASTON, BOB    NP 44.12% 59,492
MILEY, STEFANY ANN    NP 30.03% 40,496

TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT B (Nonpartisan)
(196 out of 196 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BULLOCH, TROY    NP 23.72% 5,377
JOHNSON, RUTH L.    NP 42.00% 9,521
LEWIS, LESTER    NP 14.91% 3,380
UMHOEFER, MARIAN    NP 13.47% 3,054

TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT C (Nonpartisan)
(141 out of 141 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BARBER, SHIRLEY    NP 38.52% 5,809
DEL CASAL, ERNEST    NP 5.92% 892
GREEN, TAMMY    NP 11.87% 1,790
HUNTER, GARY    NP 9.47% 1,428
LEE, JEFFERSON    NP 4.38% 661
OVIATT, MERIETTA    NP 2.59% 390
SEGERBLOM, RICHARD    NP 21.14% 3,188

TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT E (Nonpartisan)
(147 out of 147 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ALBANO, FRANK    NP 15.25% 3,475
BRODSKY, DENISE    NP 53.63% 12,223
DEVINS, RYAN    NP 17.52% 3,994
STREATER, LES PIERRES    NP 4.06% 925

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPARTMENT 3 (Nonpartisan)
(741 out of 741 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ABBATANGELO, TONY    NP 92.15% 79,423

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPARTMENT 4 (Nonpartisan)
(741 out of 741 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BIXLER, JAMES M.    NP 94.57% 78,975

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPARTMENT 6 (Nonpartisan)
(741 out of 741 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
OESTERLE, NANCY C.    NP 96.49% 80,426

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPARTMENT 7 (Nonpartisan)
(741 out of 741 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BENNETT, KAREN    NP 41.53% 37,189
GUBLER, JIM    NP 39.47% 35,346
RASMUSSEN, CHRIS T.    NP 18.99% 17,007

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP, DEPARTMENT 9 (Nonpartisan)
(741 out of 741 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BONAVENTURE, JOE    NP 43.83% 42,146
FEDERICO, MICHAEL    NP 4.69% 4,512
GUZMAN, FERNANDO    NP 11.74% 11,294
HATCHER, LIZZIE R.    NP 12.84% 12,345
MICHALEK, CHARLES A.    NP 2.75% 2,641
RYMAROWICZ, DEANNE M.    NP 3.65% 3,511
SCISCENTO, JOSEPH S.    NP 7.30% 7,022
ZADROWSKI, BERNIE    NP 13.20% 12,697