spacer

Official Primary Election Results
Mineral



GOVERNOR (REP)
(14 out of 14 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
COOK, SHIRLEY    REP 8.00% 44
GUINN, KENNY C.  Incumbent REP 76.73% 422
HIETT, BILL    REP 1.27% 7
LUSAK, STANLEIGH HAROLD   REP 0.55% 3
POLIAK,    REP 0.36% 2
PREVOT, JAMES K.   REP 0.91% 5
WESTCOTT, BRUCE    REP 1.27% 7
None of these Candidates   10.91% 60
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

GOVERNOR (DEM)
(14 out of 14 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
MEYER, DAN    DEM 9.73% 78
NEAL, JOE    DEM 26.43% 212
PETRELLA, CHRISTOPHER J.   DEM 4.61% 37
SCOTT, BARBARA    DEM 25.81% 207
None of these Candidates   33.42% 268
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REP)
(14 out of 14 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HUNT, LORRAINE   Incumbent REP 75.28% 405
LARRIVEE, GERRY    REP 12.83% 69
None of these Candidates   11.90% 64
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36 (REP)
(14 out of 14 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CARSON , GARY    REP 16.05% 82
HARTMANN, SHELLEY WADSWORTH   REP 29.16% 149
SHERER, ROD    REP 54.79% 280
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 5, DEPARTMENT 2 (NP)
(14 out of 14 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DOCKTER, SHARON YVONNE   NP 18.31% 268
DUFFY, LAUREL    NP 10.93% 160
LANE, ROBERT W.  Incumbent NP 70.77% 1,036
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

Mineral

COUNTY COMMISSIONER-C (DEM)
(14 out of 14 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ABBE, SHEILA    DEM 60.33% 473
FOWLER, EDWARD M   DEM 39.67% 311
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER C (REP)
(14 out of 14 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BLACK, NANCY    REP 60.00% 324
STODDARD, CURTIS A   REP 40.00% 216
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

SHERIFF (NP)
(14 out of 14 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DYER, DELBERT E   NP 4.21% 65
KALINOFF, STEPHEN    NP 2.91% 45
LAUBOROUGH, DALE    NP 26.86% 415
NIXON, MARK D   NP 18.25% 282
THYNE, PATRICK C   NP 23.04% 356
TRDLA, FRED J   NP 24.72% 382
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

MINERAL COUNTY SCHOOL TRUSTEE (NP)
(14 out of 14 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DEMARS, REO L   NP 12.02% 455
DEMENT, JUNE    NP 14.53% 550
EMM-REEDY, TERESA    NP 15.88% 601
GLAZIER, MICHELLE    NP 12.37% 468
HARNAGE, BARBARA H   NP 13.35% 505
PALMER, REUBEN D   NP 18.45% 698
WOFFORD, R KENT   NP 13.40% 507
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0