spacer

Official Primary Election Results
Lander



GOVERNOR (REP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
COOK, SHIRLEY    REP 4.85% 37
GUINN, KENNY C.  Incumbent REP 82.04% 626
HIETT, BILL    REP 0.79% 6
LUSAK, STANLEIGH HAROLD   REP 0.79% 6
POLIAK,    REP 0.26% 2
PREVOT, JAMES K.   REP 0.39% 3
WESTCOTT, BRUCE    REP 2.62% 20
None of these Candidates   7.47% 57
Under Votes   0.66% 5
Over Votes   0.13% 1

GOVERNOR (DEM)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
MEYER, DAN    DEM 20.68% 97
NEAL, JOE    DEM 17.06% 80
PETRELLA, CHRISTOPHER J.   DEM 4.69% 22
SCOTT, BARBARA    DEM 19.40% 91
None of these Candidates   35.82% 168
Under Votes   2.35% 11
Over Votes   0.00% 0

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HUNT, LORRAINE   Incumbent REP 72.08% 550
LARRIVEE, GERRY    REP 15.20% 116
None of these Candidates   11.01% 84
Under Votes   1.70% 13
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 6, DEPARTMENT 2 (NP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
IROZ, JOHN M   NP 15.06% 206
MAHER, KENT    NP 15.35% 210
PLIMPTON, TODD    NP 8.92% 122
SULLIVAN, JERRY V   NP 39.33% 538
TANNER, MILO    NP 19.88% 272
Under Votes   1.39% 19
Over Votes   0.07% 1

Lander

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2 (REP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
KELLEY, BRADLEY J.   REP 68.94% 526
RODABOUGH, KELLY    REP 12.45% 95
WELSCH, NICK    REP 15.73% 120
Under Votes   2.88% 22
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2 (DEM)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DAVIS, KAREN    DEM 39.02% 183
PHILLIPS, BOB    DEM 23.45% 110
ROGERS, JODY    DEM 34.33% 161
Under Votes   3.20% 15
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3 (DEM)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
PIERCE, GRADY    DEM 36.03% 169
VIERRA, J.D.    DEM 12.15% 57
YARBRO, MICKEY   Incumbent DEM 49.25% 231
Under Votes   2.56% 12
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY RECORDER (REP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ARTZ, TAMARA    REP 31.19% 238
TREVINO, IDONNA   Incumbent REP 60.55% 462
Under Votes   8.26% 63
Over Votes   0.00% 0

SHERIFF (NP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
LUTZOW, LARRY    NP 7.24% 99
MASTERSON, WESLEY W.   NP 3.65% 50
PRAWITZ, ERIC    NP 16.89% 231
SHEPHERD, LENNIE    NP 18.20% 249
SNELLINGS, LEHMAN    NP 2.34% 32
STEPHENS, FRANK J.L.   NP 18.27% 250
SWARTZ-ANCHO, KATHLEEN V.   NP 14.18% 194
UNGER, RON    NP 18.27% 250
Under Votes   0.88% 12
Over Votes   0.07% 1

 


Security error messages: Customers using older browsers with incompatible security settings may receive error messages.  Users of Windows XP or Vista should use Chrome or Firefox instead of Internet Explorer.  Others should use the latest browser that is compatible with TLS 1.1 and TLS 1.2 security.