spacer

Official Primary Election Results
Lander



GOVERNOR (REP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
COOK, SHIRLEY    REP 4.85% 37
GUINN, KENNY C.  Incumbent REP 82.04% 626
HIETT, BILL    REP 0.79% 6
LUSAK, STANLEIGH HAROLD   REP 0.79% 6
POLIAK,    REP 0.26% 2
PREVOT, JAMES K.   REP 0.39% 3
WESTCOTT, BRUCE    REP 2.62% 20
None of these Candidates   7.47% 57
Under Votes   0.66% 5
Over Votes   0.13% 1

GOVERNOR (DEM)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
MEYER, DAN    DEM 20.68% 97
NEAL, JOE    DEM 17.06% 80
PETRELLA, CHRISTOPHER J.   DEM 4.69% 22
SCOTT, BARBARA    DEM 19.40% 91
None of these Candidates   35.82% 168
Under Votes   2.35% 11
Over Votes   0.00% 0

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HUNT, LORRAINE   Incumbent REP 72.08% 550
LARRIVEE, GERRY    REP 15.20% 116
None of these Candidates   11.01% 84
Under Votes   1.70% 13
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 6, DEPARTMENT 2 (NP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
IROZ, JOHN M   NP 15.06% 206
MAHER, KENT    NP 15.35% 210
PLIMPTON, TODD    NP 8.92% 122
SULLIVAN, JERRY V   NP 39.33% 538
TANNER, MILO    NP 19.88% 272
Under Votes   1.39% 19
Over Votes   0.07% 1

Lander

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2 (REP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
KELLEY, BRADLEY J.   REP 68.94% 526
RODABOUGH, KELLY    REP 12.45% 95
WELSCH, NICK    REP 15.73% 120
Under Votes   2.88% 22
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2 (DEM)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DAVIS, KAREN    DEM 39.02% 183
PHILLIPS, BOB    DEM 23.45% 110
ROGERS, JODY    DEM 34.33% 161
Under Votes   3.20% 15
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3 (DEM)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
PIERCE, GRADY    DEM 36.03% 169
VIERRA, J.D.    DEM 12.15% 57
YARBRO, MICKEY   Incumbent DEM 49.25% 231
Under Votes   2.56% 12
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY RECORDER (REP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ARTZ, TAMARA    REP 31.19% 238
TREVINO, IDONNA   Incumbent REP 60.55% 462
Under Votes   8.26% 63
Over Votes   0.00% 0

SHERIFF (NP)
(9 out of 9 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
LUTZOW, LARRY    NP 7.24% 99
MASTERSON, WESLEY W.   NP 3.65% 50
PRAWITZ, ERIC    NP 16.89% 231
SHEPHERD, LENNIE    NP 18.20% 249
SNELLINGS, LEHMAN    NP 2.34% 32
STEPHENS, FRANK J.L.   NP 18.27% 250
SWARTZ-ANCHO, KATHLEEN V.   NP 14.18% 194
UNGER, RON    NP 18.27% 250
Under Votes   0.88% 12
Over Votes   0.07% 1