spacer

Official Primary Election Results
Clark



REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 1 (REP)
(458 out of 458 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BOGGS- MCDONALD, LYNETTE MARIA   REP 78.89% 16,838
ORDUNEZ, ALFRED    REP 21.11% 4,506
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 3 (DEM)
(522 out of 522 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BUDETICH, JR., MARK J.   DEM 31.20% 9,419
HERRERA, DARIO    DEM 68.80% 20,773
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 3 (REP)
(522 out of 522 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BILBRAY, BARRY D.   REP 16.66% 6,179
DAILY, BOB    REP 5.53% 2,052
KIGER, SUSAN    REP 9.19% 3,407
PORTER, JON    REP 68.62% 25,446
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

State of Nevada

GOVERNOR (REP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
COOK, SHIRLEY    REP 7.57% 4,689
GUINN, KENNY C.  Incumbent REP 80.59% 49,884
HIETT, BILL    REP 1.06% 659
LUSAK, STANLEIGH HAROLD   REP 0.48% 296
POLIAK,    REP 0.36% 224
PREVOT, JAMES K.   REP 0.57% 355
WESTCOTT, BRUCE    REP 2.64% 1,634
None of these Candidates   6.72% 4,161
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

GOVERNOR (DEM)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
MEYER, DAN    DEM 13.18% 7,523
NEAL, JOE    DEM 38.28% 21,855
PETRELLA, CHRISTOPHER J.   DEM 6.20% 3,542
SCOTT, BARBARA    DEM 19.77% 11,288
None of these Candidates   22.57% 12,884
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (REP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HUNT, LORRAINE   Incumbent REP 84.17% 51,033
LARRIVEE, GERRY    REP 10.62% 6,442
None of these Candidates   5.21% 3,157
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

Clark

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 5 (DEM)
(143 out of 143 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
GOBEL, SHARON    DEM 39.18% 3,268
HAWK, JOHN    DEM 60.82% 5,074
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 5 (REP)
(143 out of 143 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
TIFFANY, SANDRA    REP 73.28% 7,932
WONG, BOB    REP 26.72% 2,892
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 8 (DEM)
(63 out of 63 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HANSEN, KRISTEN    DEM 66.07% 2,490
PORTELLO, EDWARD    DEM 33.93% 1,279
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 8 (REP)
(63 out of 63 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CEGAVSKE, BARBARA K   REP 55.93% 3,738
CHRISTENSEN, TOM    REP 44.07% 2,945
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 9 (REP)
(134 out of 134 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BUNKER, RICHARD W.   REP 49.15% 4,274
NOLAN, DENNIS    REP 50.85% 4,421
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1 (DEM)
(47 out of 47 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
COLLINS, TOM    DEM 79.15% 1,765
HOWARD, BRENT    DEM 20.85% 465
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1 (REP)
(47 out of 47 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
OPOLKA, DOUG    REP 53.54% 938
SCHNACKENBERG, ARVID    REP 46.46% 814
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2 (REP)
(34 out of 34 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BERMAN, MERLE    REP 47.18% 2,061
MABEY, GARN    REP 52.82% 2,307
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5 (REP)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
GRIEGO, DAVID    REP 34.19% 946
WEBER, VALERIE    REP 65.81% 1,821
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7 (DEM)
(36 out of 36 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ARBERRY, JR., MORSE    DEM 74.10% 1,442
RUTHERFORD, SHAWN J   DEM 25.90% 504
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7 (REP)
(36 out of 36 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
GLOVER, DARRYL L   REP 42.26% 295
WESLEY, JOANNA    REP 57.74% 403
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11 (DEM)
(21 out of 21 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BACHE, DOUG    DEM 37.38% 348
CANTU, GEORGE    DEM 24.06% 224
MCCLEARY, BOB    DEM 38.56% 359
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13 (DEM)
(89 out of 89 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CLARKE, MARK    DEM 25.26% 748
KALAGIAN, MEL C   DEM 22.93% 679
SLATER, MIKE    DEM 51.81% 1,534
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13 (REP)
(89 out of 89 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CHRISTENSEN, CHAD    REP 57.04% 2,699
DURSO, RUDOLPH    REP 8.28% 392
WARDEN, MARK D   REP 34.68% 1,641
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14 (DEM)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BUCHANAN, JAMES    DEM 39.75% 743
KOIVISTO, ELLEN    DEM 60.25% 1,126
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14 (REP)
(25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
GARDNER, RICHARD G.   REP 72.05% 1,093
TRINKO, MARK    REP 27.95% 424
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15 (DEM)
(27 out of 27 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
MCCLAIN, KATHY    DEM 85.23% 2,297
TANNER, JR., RONALD    DEM 14.77% 398
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15 (REP)
(27 out of 27 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
HAMMARGREN, LONNIE    REP 68.41% 1,308
TOOMIN, LOUIS A   REP 31.59% 604
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17 (DEM)
(36 out of 36 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ATKINSON, KELVIN    DEM 62.55% 997
PRICE, BOB    DEM 37.45% 597
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 18 (REP)
(30 out of 30 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BOBBETT, THOMAS V.   REP 35.91% 571
JARVIS, KEN    REP 64.09% 1,019
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19 (DEM)
(32 out of 32 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CLABORN, JERRY D   DEM 46.09% 643
COLASUONO, CHRIS    DEM 25.23% 352
HAYES, MIKE    DEM 13.76% 192
SMITH, BRADLEY    DEM 14.91% 208
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21 (REP)
(32 out of 32 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ANDONOV, WALTER    REP 79.34% 2,193
FOSTER, JESS    REP 20.66% 571
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21 (DEM)
(32 out of 32 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CANO, LISA    DEM 72.42% 1,481
HARRISON, IAN    DEM 27.58% 564
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22 (REP)
(91 out of 91 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BROWN, DAVID    REP 75.57% 3,396
CARPENTER, CHARLES F.   REP 24.43% 1,098
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28 (DEM)
(17 out of 17 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CHOWNING, VONNE S.   DEM 52.72% 601
DENIS, MOISES    DEM 47.28% 539
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29 (DEM)
(31 out of 31 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BIFANO, JOSEPH R   DEM 35.70% 574
DREYFUSS, STAN    DEM 64.30% 1,034
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29 (REP)
(31 out of 31 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
GRIFFIN, JOSH    REP 67.22% 1,286
SMITH, MICHAEL    REP 32.78% 627
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37 (DEM)
(40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CONKLIN, MARCUS    DEM 49.23% 764
HARGIS, LLOYD A   DEM 8.38% 130
PRICE, TERESA    DEM 42.40% 658
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37 (REP)
(40 out of 40 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ALLEN, FRANCIS    REP 33.72% 720
FORSYTHE, EARLENE    REP 33.30% 711
HORROCKS, SR., GARY    REP 29.60% 632
LEFEBVRE, ALAN J   REP 3.37% 72
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 41 (REP)
(23 out of 23 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DANE, PHILLIP    REP 50.77% 557
SORENSEN, ANDERS    REP 49.23% 540
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 42 (DEM)
(26 out of 26 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CHASTAIN, BRAD K   DEM 27.88% 412
MORTENSON, HARRY    DEM 72.12% 1,066
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT E (DEM)
(101 out of 101 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BADILLO, TONY    DEM 19.72% 1,663
STUPAK, NEVADA    DEM 34.40% 2,901
WILLIAMS, MYRNA    DEM 45.89% 3,870
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT F (REP)
(157 out of 157 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CORY, TIM    REP 42.33% 3,883
JAMES, MARK    REP 44.81% 4,110
QUISENBERRY, ESTHER    REP 6.91% 634
SMITH, DEVIN S.   REP 5.95% 546
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (DEM)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DAVIDSON, MIKE    DEM 64.91% 34,400
HOOKER, DAWN ALLYSA   DEM 35.09% 18,596
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (REP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ROGER, DAVID    REP 64.55% 38,456
SILVER, ABBI    REP 35.45% 21,115
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY CLERK (DEM)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BLEDSOE, SAM K.   DEM 19.42% 10,634
LUCCI, RICHARD    DEM 10.37% 5,678
PARRAGUIRRE, SHIRLEY    DEM 70.21% 38,439
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY RECORDER (DEM)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
MC PHERSON, WES    DEM 20.60% 10,622
SPENCER, BOB    DEM 37.82% 19,502
SPRINGS, ANITA    DEM 41.59% 21,445
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

COUNTY RECORDER (REP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DEANE, FRANCES    REP 53.89% 28,516
EDWARDS, JAMES    REP 46.11% 24,404
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR (DEM)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
AHLSTROM, DAN    DEM 40.23% 21,730
CINQUEGRANI,    DEM 20.82% 11,246
MENDOZA, ADRIAN    DEM 21.20% 11,449
PIERSON, MICHAEL G.   DEM 17.75% 9,585
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR (REP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ADAM, ANN    REP 12.14% 6,533
AUSTIN, DAVID    REP 10.30% 5,544
CAMPAGNA, BOB    REP 8.65% 4,657
SCHAEFER, MIKE    REP 21.49% 11,565
TIPPETTS, IVAN M.   REP 20.97% 11,286
WALSH, PAULA    REP 26.46% 14,242
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

CONSTABLE, HENDERSON TOWNSHIP (DEM)
(156 out of 156 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CAHILL, JOHN J.   DEM 64.56% 5,006
MAHONEY, FRANK    DEM 35.44% 2,748
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

CONSTABLE, LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP (REP)
(741 out of 741 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
KELLER, BARRY R.   REP 39.72% 14,589
SAVAGE, TOM    REP 44.58% 16,374
THARP, ROBERT DOUGLAS   REP 15.71% 5,769
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

CONSTABLE, NORTH LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP (DEM)
(95 out of 95 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BROWN, HERB    DEM 60.85% 2,833
LITTLE, PAT    DEM 39.15% 1,823
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 10 (NP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
DABNEY, PHILIP    NP 15.85% 18,248
GONZALEZ, ELIZABETH    NP 24.11% 27,755
VOY, BILL    NP 25.74% 29,639
WALSH, JESSIE ELIZABETH   NP 34.30% 39,494
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 14 (NP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
CURTAS, JOHN A.   NP 22.80% 26,092
MOSLEY, DONALD M.   NP 57.57% 65,874
POLLOCK, KENNETH E.   NP 19.63% 22,464
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 20 (NP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BECK-NATHAN, GAYLE    NP 14.74% 16,760
HARTER, MATHEW PAUL   NP 14.15% 16,083
MASKALL, AURORA    NP 5.58% 6,342
MCCULLOUGH, LARRY    NP 11.85% 13,471
SMAGAC, SANDY    NP 18.71% 21,272
WALL, DAVID    NP 34.96% 39,745
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 21 (NP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ADAIR, VALERIE    NP 39.60% 46,293
BONGIOVANNI, GERARD J.   NP 22.94% 26,823
GUO, EVA    NP 5.83% 6,812
ISRAEL, RON    NP 26.11% 30,524
ROOT, LEONARD    NP 5.53% 6,463
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIVISION DEPT. J (NP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BROWN, LISA    NP 66.89% 72,824
KURTZ, THOMAS G.   NP 26.87% 29,254
PROKOPIUS, DONN W.   NP 6.24% 6,790
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIVISION DEPT. L (NP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ELLIOTT, JENNIFER    NP 22.54% 25,423
GUZMAN, F.    NP 15.04% 16,960
HENDERSON, BILL    NP 14.07% 15,863
KURTH, ROBERT    NP 6.03% 6,796
LOK, MERLE    NP 7.42% 8,367
NORWOOD, WALTER V.   NP 3.69% 4,160
RESNICK, RACHELLE    NP 14.59% 16,456
SULLIVAN, FRANK P.   NP 10.66% 12,025
WEAVER, ROB    NP 5.96% 6,721
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 6 (NP)
(120 out of 120 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BOYLAN, PATRICK J.   NP 44.41% 5,967
MUMM, PHILIP A.   NP 19.30% 2,593
OCHOA, ALBERT    NP 36.29% 4,876
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

REGENT, STATE UNIVERSITY, DISTRICT 3 (NP)
(86 out of 86 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
AIZLEY, PAUL    NP 31.42% 3,297
DONDERO, THALIA M.   NP 46.65% 4,895
YATES, ANDRE D.   NP 21.92% 2,300
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

REGENT, STATE UNIVERSITY, DISTRICT 5 (NP)
(75 out of 75 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
AGUIRRE, ALDO    NP 34.49% 2,243
FONDRIASOPOLOUS, DONALD EDWARD   NP 11.36% 739
SCHOFIELD, JACK LUND   NP 54.15% 3,522
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

REGENT, STATE UNIVERSITY, DISTRICT 12 (NP)
(176 out of 176 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
ANTHONY, STAVROS    NP 44.16% 8,134
KNIGHT, JEFF    NP 42.39% 7,808
RAMIREZ, ANDRES    NP 13.45% 2,477
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT F (NP)
(152 out of 152 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BLEVINS, III, BERT KASH   NP 13.38% 2,376
BRAGER, SUSAN C.   NP 54.44% 9,666
TRACY, MITCHELL T.   NP 32.17% 5,712
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT G (NP)
(112 out of 112 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BROWN, TUSTON L.   NP 20.27% 3,286
GREISEN, JULIE    NP 27.75% 4,500
MOULTON, SHEILA R.   NP 40.15% 6,510
WOERTZ, VAN FRANKLIN   NP 11.83% 1,919
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

SHERIFF (NP)
(1031 out of 1031 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
BEASLEY, ROD    NP 2.25% 2,805
CASTILLO, JOE    NP 4.08% 5,074
FRANKS, STEVE    NP 12.05% 15,002
GAUTHIER, DEBRA    NP 5.81% 7,237
GRANT, CHRIS    NP 1.12% 1,393
MARTINES, GORDON    NP 1.08% 1,344
MOERS, RON    NP 0.51% 629
OAKS, RANDY    NP 30.89% 38,453
THOMAS, DIRK    NP 0.96% 1,189
YOUNG, BILL    NP 41.25% 51,340
Under Votes   0.00% 0
Over Votes   0.00% 0

Clark Issues

BOULDER CITY QUESTION NO. 1
(12 out of 12 Precincts Reporting)
SHOULD SECTION 6 OF THE BOULDER CITY CHARTER BE AMENDED TO REQUIRE THAT: 1. THE COUNCIL MAY DETERMINE THE ANNUAL SALARIES OF THE MAYOR AND COUNCILMEN BY ORDINANCE, BUT NO ORDINANCE INCREASING SUCH SALARIES SHALL BECOME EFFECTIVE DURING THE TERM FOR WHICH THE MAYOR OR COUNCILMAN WAS ELECTED OR APPOINTED; AND 2. THE MAYOR AND COUNCILMEN SHALL BE REIMBURSED FOR THEIR PERSONAL EXPENSES WHEN CONDUCTING OR TRAVELING ON CITY BUSINESS. REIMBURSEMENT FOR USE OF THEIR PERSONAL AUTOMOBILES SHALL BE AT THE RATE PER MILE ESTABLISHED BY THE IRS RULES; AND 3. THE MAYOR AND COUNCILMEN SHALL RECEIVE NO ADDITIONAL COMPENSATION OR BENEFIT OTHER THAN THAT MANDATED BY STATE OR FEDERAL LAW?
% of
Vote
Total
Votes
Yes   61.50% 2,321
No   38.50% 1,453

BOULDER CITY QUESTION NO. 2
(12 out of 12 Precincts Reporting)
SHOULD THE BOULDER CITY CHARTER BE AMENDED TO REQUIRE THAT: 1. ALL LAND LEASES OF GREATER THAN 1 ACRE, WHICH ARE FOR MORE THAN 10 YEARS, SHALL BE SUBJECT TO VOTER APPROVAL; AND 2. ALL LAND SALES OF MORE THAN 1 ACRE, WHETHER TO PROFIT OR NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS, SHALL BE SUBJECT TO VOTER APPROVAL?
% of
Vote
Total
Votes
Yes   49.29% 1,865
No   50.71% 1,919