spacer

Official Primary Election Results
Storey



Federal Government of United States

United States Senator (Rep)
(7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
Ensign, John    REP 80.42% 464
Hamzik, Richard    REP 6.76% 39
Platin, Fernando Jr.    REP 1.73% 10
None of these Candidates   10.05% 58
Under Votes   1.04% 6
Over Votes   0.00% 0

Representative in Congress, District 2 (Rep)
(7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
Gibbons, Jim    REP 81.98% 473
Tracy, Mitchell T.   REP 10.92% 63
None of these Candidates   0.00% 0
Under Votes   7.11% 41
Over Votes   0.00% 0

State of Nevada

Supreme Court Justice, Seat G (NP)
(7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
Backus, Gary    NP 24.05% 260
Becker, Nancy A.   NP 37.47% 405
Williams, Day R.   NP 8.79% 95
None of these Candidates   20.54% 222
Under Votes   9.16% 99
Over Votes   0.00% 0

State Board of Education District 3, Subdistrict B (NP)
(7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
Cook, Dave    NP 32.69% 353
Myers, Barbara J.   NP 34.35% 371
Trusty-Murphy, Michelle    NP 15.19% 164
Under Votes   17.78% 192
Over Votes   0.00% 0

Storey

Commissioner District 3 (Rep)
(7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
Cox, Juanita    REP 24.17% 139
Kershaw, Bob    REP 40.17% 231
Oldani, Philip A.   REP 6.26% 36
Silvey, Sharnel A.   REP 11.13% 64
Trink, Carl F.   REP 14.43% 83
Under Votes   3.83% 22
Over Votes   0.00% 0

Commissioner District 3 (Dem)
(7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting)
[4 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
Miller, Dennis    DEM 60.05% 236
St. Clair, Faith A.   DEM 29.77% 117
Under Votes   10.18% 40
Over Votes   0.00% 0

Justice of the Peace (NP)
(7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting)
[6 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
Daniels, Annette    NP 59.13% 638
Harsch, Walt    NP 5.56% 60
Swafford, Harold    NP 33.18% 358
Under Votes   2.13% 23
Over Votes   0.00% 0

School Board of Trustees Seat 1-A (NP)
(7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting)
[2 Year Term] [Vote For 1]
 % of Vote Total Votes
James, Cathylee    NP 40.61% 439
McCracken, Carol    NP 20.63% 223
Murkovich, Ed    NP 34.04% 368
Under Votes   4.72% 51
Over Votes   0.00% 0