Voter Registration Figures

December 2007
Active Voters BY NEVADA SENATE DISTRICT
Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
*Capital14,9481481,872316256,28924,72213048,450
*Central16,618612,249330276,80426,8158752,991
*Rural9,868361,044177154,53717,9055633,638
*Washoe - 221,4472152,587408518,50627,57124161,026
*Washoe - 417,7072461,956392407,90627,59524556,087
clark - 120,225961,587212496,01312,89612241,200
clark - 1014,01765931124463,3395,8157224,409
clark - 1114,570941,211207434,7779,46511230,479
clark - 1228,9851392,9603244111,33932,93417176,893
clark - 211,1823357586382,2793,3753917,607
clark - 314,7081071,126177374,4459,6469530,341
clark - 423,256731,358200514,9029,42110839,369
clark - 541,2262153,8975577415,86842,713259104,809
clark - 619,022741,469235196,55420,3468247,801
clark - 733,0502142,7904898410,16819,41723966,451
clark - 817,0951011,472225256,51118,4949344,016
clark - 941,2822154,1785936616,34443,796273106,747
Washoe-115,0752901,552342495,3389,75321832,617
Washoe-322,3152972,427462489,09729,00727663,929

Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
CAPITAL
Carson City6,35753650107102,4799,3026719,025
Douglas3,8624947510351,8117,9412114,267
Lyon4,390426999991,8657,0114214,157
Storey3394487113446801,001
TOTAL14,9481481,872316256,28924,72213048,450
CENTRAL NV
Churchill3,048174826181,3756,9412011,952
Clark1,72832002409612,67455,595
Douglas2,432153214831,1145,158209,111
Esmeralda16913041663354610
Eureka18115360935775916
Lyon393273901971,19751,876
Mineral1,29201231243091,04352,788
Nye7,37522967166112,6898,8902320,143
TOTAL16,618612,249330276,80426,8158752,991
RURAL NV
Elko3,878164948542,1538,6672315,320
Humboldt1,45531573207463,080135,486
Lander626055712771,30952,280
Lincoln9293551132451,30512,552
Nye3032465316456001,083
Pershing7531741013191,03802,196
White Pine1,924111632736331,946144,721
TOTAL9,868361,044177154,53717,9055633,638
WASHOE DISTRICT 2
Lyon2,034183835881,0383,233196,791
Storey36336015016962221,234
Washoe19,0501942,144335437,29923,71622053,001
TOTAL21,4472152,587408518,50627,57124161,026
WASHOE DISTRICT 4
Carson City1,896252113116982,343215,226
Washoe15,8112211,745361397,20825,25222450,861
TOTAL17,7072461,956392407,90627,59524556,087

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.