Voter Registration Figures

December 2007
Active Voters BY NEVADA ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 32
Humboldt50626012022688441,694
Lander264022501004860877
Washoe11,4221021,378200274,76717,68013335,709
TOTAL12,1921041,460217275,09319,05013738,280
Assembly Dist. 33
Elko3,878164948542,1538,6672315,320
Humboldt212016901224821842
TOTAL4,090165109442,2759,1492416,162
Assembly Dist. 35
Churchill2,188153324059344,544118,069
Eureka18115360935775916
Humboldt7371811103981,71482,950
Lander3620332117782351,403
Pershing7531741013191,03802,196
Washoe4681143621392973969
White Pine1,924111632736331,946144,721
TOTAL6,61340779102122,69310,9394621,224
Assembly Dist. 36
Churchill477196932601,42852,279
Esmeralda16913041663354610
Lincoln9293551132451,30512,552
Mineral1,29201231243091,04352,788
Nye7,678241,013171142,8539,4502321,226
TOTAL10,545291,317207253,73313,5613829,455
Assembly Dist. 38
Carson City1,314121371725432,342184,385
Churchill38315412018196941,604
Lyon6,817621,155166173,10011,4416622,824
Storey70271082213031,09022,235
TOTAL9,216821,454217204,12715,8429031,048
Assembly Dist. 39
Douglas6,2946479615182,92513,0994123,378
Washoe1,171411645557402,273164,465
TOTAL7,465105960206133,66515,3725727,843
Assembly Dist. 40
Carson City6,9396672412192,6349,3037019,866
Washoe51356512324489161,739
TOTAL7,45271789133122,87810,1947621,605

Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 019,25037767108202,9816,8935920,115
Assembly Dist. 029,33250790120123,82211,6704825,844
Assembly Dist. 038,0424056999222,3935,7545916,978
Assembly Dist. 0411,6414594114394,24413,9584131,022
Assembly Dist. 058,355436929883,0747,9174320,230
Assembly Dist. 068,7033143970171,4622,7683713,527
Assembly Dist. 0711,6573357488302,1783,5654518,170
Assembly Dist. 085,6043850175141,7603,5124111,545
Assembly Dist. 097,2166052792231,9103,5764413,448
Assembly Dist. 106,8735272292172,5675,6934816,064
Assembly Dist. 114,8261626130181,0591,589197,818
Assembly Dist. 128,4232860084262,1904,0954915,495
Assembly Dist. 1328,3601343,0163924110,98030,62716473,714
Assembly Dist. 148,5143654863232,3415,3184716,890
Assembly Dist. 158,98654650118162,6405,6845018,198
Assembly Dist. 168,97465728138173,0056,7607319,760
Assembly Dist. 1711,86449980126313,4867,7437624,355
Assembly Dist. 1810,70245926142253,2667,0006322,169
Assembly Dist. 196,7543753376111,9554,0723413,472
Assembly Dist. 207,9384991512183,85212,7455625,684
Assembly Dist. 218,5894879910493,5379,8396522,990
Assembly Dist. 2226,8241262,7603543911,13731,32715972,726
Assembly Dist. 238,9354781988213,0507,3126720,339
Assembly Dist. 249,7172041,072221313,9258,02415623,350
Assembly Dist. 2511,8311261,145227204,79919,29814837,594
Assembly Dist. 2612,5961451,449281225,74419,76316340,163
Assembly Dist. 278,558191944214223,2426,88312820,182
Assembly Dist. 285,2071324953161,0921,566118,207
Assembly Dist. 299,04553913134193,5228,7375922,482
Assembly Dist. 307,83786822140252,7236,07710017,810
Assembly Dist. 318,13891786144222,6196,5428518,427
Assembly Dist. 3212,1921041,460217275,09319,05013738,280
Assembly Dist. 334,090165109442,2759,1492416,162
Assembly Dist. 347,84639567109182,4755,6214116,716
Assembly Dist. 356,61340779102122,69310,9394621,224
Assembly Dist. 3610,545291,317207253,73313,5613829,455
Assembly Dist. 377,6724664599112,4715,8385216,834
Assembly Dist. 389,216821,454217204,12715,8429031,048
Assembly Dist. 397,465105960206133,66515,3725727,843
Assembly Dist. 407,45271789133122,87810,1947621,605
Assembly Dist. 417,06861678139252,5475,0265815,602
Assembly Dist. 427,1465464598272,5044,7876215,323
CLARK
WASHOE
MULTI-COUTNY/LINKED

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.