Voter Registration Figures

December 2007
Total Voters BY COUNTY AND PARTY
County NameDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Carson City890293991157143,50612,4789726,238
Churchill3,6343060472131,8798,1032614,361
Clark363,2802,19832,7914,776900128,465295,1342,446829,985
Douglas8,1131121,194207264,29516,2786930,294
Elko5,02629771139143,10211,2114120,333
Esmeralda17013051673394617
Eureka196153601046175982
Humboldt1,73862013609383,543176,470
Lander668062713111,38972,445
Lincoln1,0453591232921,44312,858
Lyon7,915841,372198233,85713,0648426,597
Mineral1,53821531364081,25083,378
Nye8,020261,063181163,0009,7702322,099
Pershing7871771013401,10402,320
Storey855101422633841,31032,733
Washoe85,8791,3079,4381,87930537,428101,2581,188238,682
White Pine2,084121892957362,155145,224
Total499,8503,91549,1907,7531,331189,112480,4374,0281,235,616

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.