Voter Registration Figures

March 2007
Active Voters BY NEVADA SENATE DISTRICT
Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
*Capital14,5721491,659305265,97324,17913046,993
*Central16,067521,979353256,54925,7947850,897
*Rural10,680441,181227215,18619,7315737,127
*Washoe - 220,4412192,341404438,15426,74823058,580
*Washoe - 417,1692401,857404447,73727,31624355,010
clark - 121,2051051,720241586,59014,18813744,244
clark - 1014,894811,007143493,6456,4248526,328
clark - 1115,510951,295226465,28910,43813133,030
clark - 1229,4611482,9703634711,55333,93618378,661
clark - 211,8203761192452,5773,7564618,984
clark - 315,8721121,233212444,91710,64711833,155
clark - 424,733781,426209595,39810,42610642,435
clark - 543,8212594,1236268017,44446,434301113,088
clark - 620,161771,541270247,08821,9318951,181
clark - 735,3832592,9845668811,21821,41327472,185
clark - 818,4271261,563263307,16620,26810747,950
clark - 941,6832254,2046367017,11546,460301110,694
Washoe-114,7163031,397362465,2579,64020931,930
Washoe-321,5393042,255459448,87028,52028062,271
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
CAPITAL
Carson City6,66158660113112,6089,8877520,073
Douglas3,316373368451,4407,0031612,237
Lyon4,2684862510091,7986,8223913,709
Storey327638811274670974
TOTAL14,5721491,659305265,97324,17913046,993
CENTRAL NV
Churchill2,940144506481,3676,8412311,707
Clark1,72131792309622,70065,594
Douglas2,086132274218674,576137,825
Esmeralda17412871703234608
Eureka18015460905775913
Lyon4002681401891,18751,865
Mineral1,22001021642991,00442,649
Nye7,34618871181112,7058,5861819,736
TOTAL16,067521,979353256,54925,7947850,897
RURAL NV
Elko4,48822634130112,71310,3013218,331
Humboldt1,56651763408413,28495,915
Lander630056712791,28942,266
Lincoln1,0023511522581,36512,697
Nye2862495314754801,040
Pershing7571631013211,01302,166
White Pine1,951111522636271,931114,712
TOTAL10,680441,181227215,18619,7315737,127
WASHOE DISTRICT 2
Lyon1,859173504759413,028166,263
Storey32925416015060311,155
Washoe18,2532001,937341387,06323,11721351,162
TOTAL20,4412192,341404438,15426,74823058,580
WASHOE DISTRICT 4
Carson City1,994312333837482,521225,590
Washoe15,1752091,624366416,98924,79522149,420
TOTAL17,1692401,857404447,73727,31624355,010

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.