Voter Registration Figures

March 2007
Active Voters BY NEVADA ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 32
Humboldt56836414027298351,909
Lander26902250994730868
Washoe10,8871061,243209254,53517,09313034,228
TOTAL11,7241091,329228254,90618,54913537,005
Assembly Dist. 33
Elko4,48822634130112,71310,3013218,331
Humboldt212017901224782840
TOTAL4,70022651139112,83510,7793419,171
Assembly Dist. 35
Churchill2,126123094369384,505157,954
Eureka18015460905775913
Humboldt7862951104471,82323,166
Lander3610342118081641,398
Pershing7571631013211,01302,166
Washoe4311036621262973911
White Pine1,951111522636271,931114,712
TOTAL6,59237743104132,72910,9624021,220
Assembly Dist. 36
Churchill456286722521,40952,219
Esmeralda17412871703234608
Lincoln1,0023511522581,36512,697
Mineral1,22001021642991,00442,649
Nye7,63220920186142,8529,1341820,776
TOTAL10,484261,187231233,73113,2353228,949
Assembly Dist. 38
Carson City1,336121332235752,426204,527
Churchill35805514017792731,534
Lyon6,527671,043161142,92811,0376021,837
Storey6568922412771,07012,129
TOTAL8,877871,323221183,95715,4608430,027
Assembly Dist. 39
Douglas5,4025056312662,30711,5792920,062
Washoe1,129411565357182,292154,409
TOTAL6,53191719179113,02513,8714424,471
Assembly Dist. 40
Carson City7,31977760129112,7819,9827721,136
Washoe50256013323388871,711
TOTAL7,82182820142143,01410,8708422,847
Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 019,76534773119253,2387,5516321,568
Assembly Dist. 029,97866810140114,17612,7385327,972
Assembly Dist. 038,61243603114262,6636,3106718,438
Assembly Dist. 0412,15647936163154,49714,8645432,732
Assembly Dist. 058,9195273511793,3028,6585021,842
Assembly Dist. 069,4633547169241,6473,1163914,864
Assembly Dist. 0712,2473961395322,4153,9594419,444
Assembly Dist. 086,0723954582152,0213,9025112,727
Assembly Dist. 097,74168590107272,0553,9435114,582
Assembly Dist. 107,58254798111212,8896,2976717,819
Assembly Dist. 115,1011728133181,1251,733248,332
Assembly Dist. 128,7863563693282,4154,6105716,660
Assembly Dist. 1328,0031382,9514034311,27031,93118374,922
Assembly Dist. 149,0784064171252,6305,9445518,484
Assembly Dist. 159,75066707148212,8846,2026319,841
Assembly Dist. 169,61973761154203,3407,3808221,429
Assembly Dist. 1712,078541,035142373,7048,3488025,478
Assembly Dist. 1811,05564944160253,4997,4656323,275
Assembly Dist. 197,2304358081132,2024,4444314,636
Assembly Dist. 208,24248898130103,93713,0345626,355
Assembly Dist. 219,1656183411693,89610,7657624,922
Assembly Dist. 2227,1871362,8294014011,69033,04717875,508
Assembly Dist. 239,64751841111243,2657,8717721,887
Assembly Dist. 249,4752121,006227283,8937,93415322,928
Assembly Dist. 2511,3661201,046230224,65218,99314736,576
Assembly Dist. 2612,0381471,325278215,59819,20915638,772
Assembly Dist. 278,265196894217203,1686,83813519,733
Assembly Dist. 285,4911525760181,2061,730108,787
Assembly Dist. 299,820641,040154203,9699,7056824,840
Assembly Dist. 307,66485757137232,6596,01010017,435
Assembly Dist. 317,92694690158202,5976,5187718,080
Assembly Dist. 3210,8873645259947313037,005
Assembly Dist. 334,488226349111224783219,171
Assembly Dist. 348,44439631119212,7686,1654518,232
Assembly Dist. 354312341064474,5051121,220
Assembly Dist. 36456186722,8529,134428,949
Assembly Dist. 378,33552719119122,7076,5265118,521
Assembly Dist. 3865681,04322357511,0372030,027
Assembly Dist. 391,1294156353671811,5791524,471
Assembly Dist. 40502776012911233888722,847
Assembly Dist. 417,53280714150252,7975,4746516,837
Assembly Dist. 427,59352683108262,7555,3096916,595

Clark

Washoe

Multicounty
 

 

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.