Voter Registration Figures

March 2007
Total Voters BY COUNTY AND PARTY
County NameDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Carson City8,69189894153143,38112,4559725,774
Churchill3,4772755375131,8307,9312613,932
Clark348,5492,11230,2764,716898124,393288,4582,401801,803
Douglas7,8321081,085200254,07616,0256529,416
Elko4,95729742147143,06911,0894220,089
Esmeralda18733181803525667
Eureka196154611046265993
Humboldt1,79062023809803,613116,640
Lander676063713131,37362,439
Lincoln1,0603511622841,43912,856
Lyon7,654861,253191213,68912,6727725,643
Mineral1,47821321764041,21773,263
Nye7,96322960196163,0029,4551821,632
Pershing7901661013451,08402,297
Storey811111263133581,29522,637
Washoe83,8511,3288,8171,92629936,912100,0511,187234,371
White Pine2,121121752957292,114115,196
Total482,0833,84045,4807,7661,320183,949471,2493,9611,199,648

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.