Voter Registration Figures

February 2007
Active Voters BY NEVADA SENATE DISTRICT
Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
*Capital14,4911451,642303255,93924,08312946,757
*Central15,983511,956351256,50025,6487350,587
*Rural10,632441,171226215,15019,6275736,928
*Washoe - 220,2942152,306399438,10426,54922758,137
*Washoe - 417,0242391,823400447,68627,15624054,612
clark - 121,0891051,698240586,55614,12113744,004
clark - 1014,82781993143493,6336,4048426,214
clark - 1115,434941,275225465,25110,39812832,851
clark - 1229,2261472,9223594711,46433,75718178,103
clark - 211,7603760592442,5683,7414418,891
clark - 315,7761121,217212424,89410,61211832,983
clark - 424,598771,404205585,37310,37910542,199
clark - 543,5602564,0546168017,34846,258301112,473
clark - 620,075771,518268247,06121,8798950,991
clark - 735,1652572,9425608611,15921,33527271,776
clark - 818,3211251,548258307,13220,19410547,713
clark - 941,3812204,1376346816,99646,213300109,949
Washoe-114,6183021,377362455,2159,57520931,703
Washoe-321,3743032,223453438,81228,37727761,862
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
CAPITAL
Carson City6,63358651113102,5899,8607519,989
Douglas3,290343338351,4356,9721512,167
Lyon4,241476219991,7886,7863913,630
Storey327637811274650971
TOTAL14,4911451,642303255,93924,08312946,757
CENTRAL NV
Churchill2,933144466481,3646,8152011,664
Clark1,69531692309352,64565,476
Douglas2,072132254118614,560137,786
Esmeralda17412871703224607
Eureka17905460905765910
Lyon3982681401841,18451,855
Mineral1,218010016429899742,637
Nye7,31418866180112,6988,5491619,652
TOTAL15,983511,956351256,50025,6487350,587
RURAL NV
Elko4,45222627130112,69010,2183218,182
Humboldt1,56351763408353,27695,898
Lander630056612771,28842,262
Lincoln9993511522571,36412,692
Nye2852495314454601,034
Pershing7531631013201,01102,159
White Pine1,950111492636271,924114,701
TOTAL10,632441,171226215,15019,6275736,928
WASHOE DISTRICT 2
Lyon1,841173444659373,008166,214
Storey32825416015059911,150
Washoe18,1251961,908337387,01722,94221050,773
TOTAL20,2942152,306399438,10426,54922758,137
WASHOE DISTRICT 4
Carson City1,983302263837442,506225,552
Washoe15,0412091,597362416,94224,65021849,060
TOTAL17,0242391,823400447,68627,15624054,612

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.