Voter Registration Figures

February 2007
Active Voters BY NEVADA ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 32
Humboldt56636414027098151,903
Lander26902240984720865
Washoe10,8061011,223207254,50216,98812833,980
TOTAL11,6411041,309225254,87018,44113336,748
Assembly Dist. 33
Elko4,45222627130112,69010,2183218,182
Humboldt212017901224732835
TOTAL4,66422644139112,81210,6913419,017
Assembly Dist. 35
Churchill2,120123054369354,489127,922
Eureka17905460905765910
Humboldt7852951104431,82223,160
Lander3610342117981641,397
Pershing7531631013201,01102,159
Washoe4291036621252943905
White Pine1,950111492636271,924114,701
TOTAL6,57736736104132,71910,9323721,154
Assembly Dist. 36
Churchill455286722521,40552,214
Esmeralda17412871703224607
Lincoln9993511522571,36412,692
Mineral1,218010016429899742,637
Nye7,59920915185142,8429,0951620,686
TOTAL10,445261,180230233,71913,1833028,836
Assembly Dist. 38
Carson City1,333121302225742,417204,510
Churchill35805514017792131,528
Lyon6,480661,033159142,90910,9786021,699
Storey6558912412771,06412,121
TOTAL8,826861,309219173,93715,3808429,858
Assembly Dist. 39
Douglas5,3624755812462,29611,5322819,953
Washoe1,126411515357132,286154,390
TOTAL6,48888709177113,00913,8184324,343
Assembly Dist. 40
Carson City7,28376747129112,7599,9497721,031
Washoe50056013323388771,708
TOTAL7,78381807142142,99210,8368422,739
Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 019,72134761117253,2247,5286321,473
Assembly Dist. 029,93465802140114,15712,6925327,854
Assembly Dist. 038,56443595113262,6516,2996718,358
Assembly Dist. 0412,09647921162154,48214,8355432,612
Assembly Dist. 058,8755272911683,2908,6244921,743
Assembly Dist. 069,4043546468241,6393,1043814,776
Assembly Dist. 0712,1953860595322,4063,9434319,357
Assembly Dist. 086,0403853581152,0053,8824912,645
Assembly Dist. 097,69268581107272,0473,9285114,501
Assembly Dist. 107,51753780109212,8686,2736617,687
Assembly Dist. 115,0801727733181,1201,726248,295
Assembly Dist. 128,7543562791282,4074,5975716,596
Assembly Dist. 1327,7521352,8934004211,16431,74318274,311
Assembly Dist. 149,0464063871242,6245,9185418,415
Assembly Dist. 159,71265701148202,8716,1926319,772
Assembly Dist. 169,56773747152203,3187,3588121,316
Assembly Dist. 1711,982541,017140363,6768,2968025,281
Assembly Dist. 1810,96963932159243,4807,4406323,130
Assembly Dist. 197,1984357481132,1934,4244314,569
Assembly Dist. 208,18247878128103,89112,9345626,126
Assembly Dist. 219,1185982111493,88210,7337624,812
Assembly Dist. 2226,9681342,7843994011,61332,86117574,974
Assembly Dist. 239,59851832110243,2487,8297721,769
Assembly Dist. 249,419212992226283,8737,87115222,773
Assembly Dist. 2511,2651201,032226224,61718,88414636,312
Assembly Dist. 2611,9441471,308275215,55619,10815538,514
Assembly Dist. 278,189196881215193,1506,79113219,573
Assembly Dist. 285,4601525260181,2031,72698,743
Assembly Dist. 299,749641,025150203,9519,6596824,686
Assembly Dist. 307,60285749136232,6365,9659917,295
Assembly Dist. 317,87893673157192,5816,4707717,948
Assembly Dist. 3210,80636414254,50247212836,748
Assembly Dist. 334,452226279111224733219,017
Assembly Dist. 348,41239625117202,7526,1464418,155
Assembly Dist. 352,1201036113935576221,154
Assembly Dist. 3645520100152252997428,836
Assembly Dist. 378,27852711118112,6926,4985118,411
Assembly Dist. 381,333661,03315922772,417129,858
Assembly Dist. 395,3624155853671311,5322824,343
Assembly Dist. 40500767471311233887722,739
Assembly Dist. 417,48580702148252,7785,4536516,736
Assembly Dist. 427,55952673108262,7385,2956916,520

Clark

Washoe

Multicounty
 

 

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.