Voter Registration Figures

February 2007
Total Voters BY COUNTY AND PARTY
County NameDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Carson City8,65288878153133,35812,4139725,652
Churchill3,4702754975131,8277,9052313,889
Clark346,7652,09829,9024,681890123,801287,3732,387797,897
Douglas7,7921051,080198254,06515,9786429,307
Elko4,92129735147143,04611,0064219,940
Esmeralda18733181803515666
Eureka195054611046255990
Humboldt1,78762023809743,605116,623
Lander676063613111,37262,435
Lincoln1,0573511622831,43812,851
Lyon7,607851,243189213,67012,6137725,505
Mineral1,47621301764031,21073,251
Nye7,93022955195162,9929,4161621,542
Pershing7861661013441,08202,290
Storey810111253133581,28922,629
Washoe83,3241,3228,7091,91229736,71899,5201,178232,980
White Pine2,120121722957292,107115,185
Total479,5553,81444,9457,7111,309183,063469,3033,9321,193,632

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.