Voter Registration Figures

January 2007
Active Voters BY NEVADA SENATE DISTRICT
Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
*Capital15,7871691,914346316,88226,48115251,762
*Central16,814652,110367307,01527,1487953,628
*Rural10,683461,178227225,17919,7485837,141
*Washoe - 220,3142162,284403448,10526,56222858,156
*Washoe - 417,0582381,807401447,69427,23524154,718
clark - 120,9761041,680238586,54514,07013543,806
clark - 1014,77780984143493,6356,3838426,135
clark - 1115,344931,245220465,22610,38012932,683
clark - 1228,9301482,8553514511,39433,49917777,399
clark - 211,7313760191432,5813,7394418,867
clark - 315,6771111,192210404,86910,59011332,802
clark - 424,473771,396200575,36110,36010542,029
clark - 543,3302493,9936118117,29146,132299111,986
clark - 619,980761,498271237,05821,8568850,850
clark - 734,9572582,8925568511,13621,31126971,464
clark - 818,2111261,524259297,10420,17510647,534
clark - 940,9112184,0456216816,87645,923301108,963
Washoe-114,6723101,376362465,2499,64121131,867
Washoe-321,4303052,220451428,83628,46027962,023
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
CAPITAL
Carson City6,65256638113102,6119,8987620,054
Douglas4,46961604122122,3119,2263816,843
Lyon4,3324663410291,8346,8963813,891
Storey334638901264610974
TOTAL15,7871691,914346316,88226,48115251,762
CENTRAL NV
Churchill2,940194506381,3816,8591811,738
Clark1,67731632009062,57965,354
Douglas2,847223826261,3665,9702210,677
Esmeralda17412871693234607
Eureka17905360895765908
Lyon4272721401981,25451,972
Mineral1,213010016429799842,632
Nye7,35718862179112,7098,5891519,740
TOTAL16,814652,110367307,01527,1487953,628
RURAL NV
Elko4,47224625134122,70210,3073318,309
Humboldt1,56951803408423,29395,932
Lander629056612771,28842,261
Lincoln9993511422571,36512,692
Nye2872474314155001,034
Pershing7521631013221,01202,161
White Pine1,975111562536381,933114,752
TOTAL10,683461,178227225,17919,7485837,141
WASHOE DISTRICT 2
Lyon1,831173394759282,976156,158
Storey32815516014459511,140
Washoe18,1551981,890340397,03322,99121250,858
TOTAL20,3142162,284403448,10526,56222858,156
WASHOE DISTRICT 4
Carson City1,986302253827492,524225,576
Washoe15,0722081,582363426,94524,71121949,142
TOTAL17,0582381,807401447,69427,23524154,718

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.