Voter Registration Figures

January 2007
Active Voters BY NEVADA ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 32
Humboldt56636614027298851,914
Lander26902140984710863
Washoe10,8011011,215206244,50217,00612933,984
TOTAL11,6361041,302224244,87218,46513436,761
Assembly Dist. 33
Elko4,47224625134122,70210,3073318,309
Humboldt212020901224742839
TOTAL4,68424645143122,82410,7813519,148
Assembly Dist. 35
Churchill2,130163074269544,534118,000
Eureka17905360895765908
Humboldt7912941104481,83123,179
Lander3600352117981741,398
Pershing7521631013221,01202,161
Washoe4281036621262953906
White Pine1,975111562536381,933114,752
TOTAL6,61540744102132,75610,9983621,304
Assembly Dist. 36
Churchill454387722491,40742,213
Esmeralda17412871693234607
Lincoln9993511422571,36512,692
Mineral1,213010016429799842,632
Nye7,64420909183142,8509,1391520,774
TOTAL10,484271,175227233,72213,2322828,918
Assembly Dist. 38
Carson City1,332121272215752,421204,510
Churchill35605614017891831,525
Lyon6,590651,045163142,96011,1265822,021
Storey6627932502701,05612,114
TOTAL8,940841,321224153,98315,5218230,170
Assembly Dist. 39
Douglas7,31683986184183,67715,1966027,520
Washoe1,129411485357112,288154,390
TOTAL8,4451241,134237234,38817,4847531,910
Assembly Dist. 40
Carson City7,30674736129112,78510,0017821,120
Washoe49956013323588471,706
TOTAL7,80579796142143,02010,8858522,826
Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 019,65934754117233,2117,5116321,372
Assembly Dist. 029,88165786141114,13312,6645427,735
Assembly Dist. 038,52443591112262,6496,2896818,302
Assembly Dist. 0412,03547899161154,49414,8095332,513
Assembly Dist. 058,8295372211383,2818,6254921,680
Assembly Dist. 069,3413545967241,6273,0953814,686
Assembly Dist. 0712,1513860595322,4083,9264319,298
Assembly Dist. 086,0083851378151,9933,8854812,578
Assembly Dist. 097,63267575106272,0513,9125014,420
Assembly Dist. 107,46149768105212,8696,2476717,587
Assembly Dist. 115,0751727333181,1221,722248,284
Assembly Dist. 128,7033461890272,4034,5955716,527
Assembly Dist. 1327,4031342,8183944111,05231,47418173,497
Assembly Dist. 149,0374062969242,6275,9205418,400
Assembly Dist. 159,66065688147202,8596,1886319,690
Assembly Dist. 169,52776740154213,3137,3608021,271
Assembly Dist. 1711,856531,012136343,6538,2567825,078
Assembly Dist. 1810,90662920162243,4607,4036122,998
Assembly Dist. 197,1804356980132,1944,4194314,541
Assembly Dist. 208,12048856124103,84912,8085425,869
Assembly Dist. 219,0695880511293,87110,7297624,729
Assembly Dist. 2226,6461322,7283944011,53332,62117474,268
Assembly Dist. 239,55652817109253,2457,8047521,683
Assembly Dist. 249,451215990227283,8927,90815322,864
Assembly Dist. 2511,2881191,024225224,62818,93514736,388
Assembly Dist. 2611,9641481,297274215,56119,13415938,558
Assembly Dist. 278,243199883216203,1806,86513319,739
Assembly Dist. 285,4551524960171,2111,71598,731
Assembly Dist. 299,693631,006148203,9369,6246724,557
Assembly Dist. 307,61488743136242,6365,9799917,319
Assembly Dist. 317,91295672160202,5926,5097618,036
Assembly Dist. 3210,80136614249817,00612936,761
Assembly Dist. 334,47224625134121224743319,148
Assembly Dist. 348,37539614117182,7526,1564218,113
Assembly Dist. 352,1301036113954576221,304
Assembly Dist. 36454209091622499,139428,918
Assembly Dist. 378,20750698117102,6776,4955018,304
Assembly Dist. 381,33271,04516312702,421130,170
Assembly Dist. 397,3164198653183,67715,1961531,910
Assembly Dist. 404997473612911235884722,826
Assembly Dist. 417,45680691144252,7845,4556516,700
Assembly Dist. 427,52950665106262,7255,2907016,461

Clark

Washoe

Multicounty
 

 

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.