Voter Registration Figures

January 2007
Active Voters BY COUNTY AND PARTY
County NameDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Carson City8,57286864150123,31612,3169725,413
Churchill2,918144446481,3616,7851911,613
Clark291,5391,57724,2293,80662699,946247,1031,861670,687
Douglas5,3254755212362,27711,4852619,841
Elko4,43222620130112,67810,1753218,100
Esmeralda17412871693224606
Eureka17905360905755908
Humboldt1,55951753408343,27295,888
Lander630056612771,28542,259
Lincoln9983511422571,36212,688
Lyon6,439651,020159142,88710,8985921,541
Mineral1,209010016429699542,624
Nye7,56919906182142,8289,0731520,606
Pershing7511631013201,01102,157
Storey6547902402741,05812,108
Washoe68,8581,0077,0041,50216627,88785,230921192,575
White Pine1,946111482436251,910114,678
Total403,7522,86536,4036,257869146,222404,8553,0691,004,292

Security error messages: Customers using older browsers with incompatible security settings may receive error messages.  Users of Windows XP or Vista should use Chrome or Firefox instead of Internet Explorer.  Others should use the latest browser that is compatible with TLS 1.1 and TLS 1.2 security.