Voter Registration Figures

January 2007
Active Voters BY COUNTY AND PARTY
County NameDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Carson City8,57286864150123,31612,3169725,413
Churchill2,918144446481,3616,7851911,613
Clark291,5391,57724,2293,80662699,946247,1031,861670,687
Douglas5,3254755212362,27711,4852619,841
Elko4,43222620130112,67810,1753218,100
Esmeralda17412871693224606
Eureka17905360905755908
Humboldt1,55951753408343,27295,888
Lander630056612771,28542,259
Lincoln9983511422571,36212,688
Lyon6,439651,020159142,88710,8985921,541
Mineral1,209010016429699542,624
Nye7,56919906182142,8289,0731520,606
Pershing7511631013201,01102,157
Storey6547902402741,05812,108
Washoe68,8581,0077,0041,50216627,88785,230921192,575
White Pine1,946111482436251,910114,678
Total403,7522,86536,4036,257869146,222404,8553,0691,004,292