Voter Registration Figures

December 2006
Active Voters BY NEVADA ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 32
Humboldt56536614027198651,910
Lander26802140984710862
Washoe10,7261011,193205234,46516,90712733,747
TOTAL11,5591041,280223234,83418,36413236,519
Assembly Dist. 33
Elko4,43824617132112,69110,2513218,196
Humboldt212020901224722837
TOTAL4,65024637141112,81310,7233419,033
Assembly Dist. 35
Churchill2,123163024269454,522117,967
Eureka17905260895755906
Humboldt7882921104471,82323,165
Lander3590352117981741,397
Pershing7521631013221,00902,158
Washoe4261036621262933902
White Pine1,966111562536331,926114,731
TOTAL6,59340736102132,74110,9653621,226
Assembly Dist. 36
Churchill454386722481,40342,207
Esmeralda17412871693234607
Lincoln9953491422571,36312,684
Mineral1,20609716429699642,619
Nye7,61820902182142,8449,1211520,716
TOTAL10,447271,162226233,71413,2062828,833
Assembly Dist. 38
Carson City1,328121252215692,412204,489
Churchill35505514017491431,515
Lyon6,543641,029161132,94411,0755721,886
Storey6597932502691,05012,104
TOTAL8,885831,302222143,95615,4518129,994
Assembly Dist. 39
Douglas7,28482980183183,66515,1435927,414
Washoe1,120401435057022,272144,346
TOTAL8,4041221,123233234,36717,4157331,760
Assembly Dist. 40
Carson City7,27172726129112,7669,9657821,018
Washoe49956013323487871,699
TOTAL7,77077786142143,00010,8438522,717
Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 019,63734746115223,1987,5006321,315
Assembly Dist. 029,84664777141114,12612,6395327,657
Assembly Dist. 038,49843589112262,6436,2726818,251
Assembly Dist. 0411,99146891159154,48314,7795332,417
Assembly Dist. 058,7945171411283,2748,6054921,607
Assembly Dist. 069,3083445367241,6203,0863814,630
Assembly Dist. 0712,1083860293322,4013,9124319,229
Assembly Dist. 085,9743750878151,9813,8734812,514
Assembly Dist. 097,59967567106272,0443,8965014,356
Assembly Dist. 107,42748756104202,8526,2096617,482
Assembly Dist. 115,0591627133181,1171,717248,255
Assembly Dist. 128,6713461390272,3944,5865716,472
Assembly Dist. 1327,2191332,7793864010,95831,28317972,977
Assembly Dist. 149,0124062268242,6155,9085418,343
Assembly Dist. 159,63664685147202,8456,1726319,632
Assembly Dist. 169,47676734154213,2947,3418021,176
Assembly Dist. 1711,78252989135343,6388,2137824,921
Assembly Dist. 1810,86160910161243,4407,3686122,885
Assembly Dist. 197,1474356380132,1854,4134314,487
Assembly Dist. 208,07848852124103,83012,7685425,764
Assembly Dist. 219,0355879310893,85710,7037624,639
Assembly Dist. 2226,4621322,7013854011,43632,45517473,785
Assembly Dist. 239,52152813109253,2367,7787521,609
Assembly Dist. 249,379213972226283,8727,85315322,696
Assembly Dist. 2511,2071191,003220224,57818,81714636,112
Assembly Dist. 2611,8771461,278272215,51319,02815838,293
Assembly Dist. 278,184198868213203,1636,83013219,608
Assembly Dist. 285,4401524660171,2061,70998,702
Assembly Dist. 299,63162997146193,9239,5916624,435
Assembly Dist. 307,55584730135232,6165,9479917,189
Assembly Dist. 317,86494663157202,5776,4907417,939
Assembly Dist. 321155910412802232348341836413236,519
Assembly Dist. 33465024637141112813107233419,033
Assembly Dist. 348,34639612116182,7426,1414118,055
Assembly Dist. 35659340736102132741109653621,226
Assembly Dist. 3610447271162226233714132062828,833
Assembly Dist. 378,17250690114102,6646,4734918,222
Assembly Dist. 388885831302222143956154518129,994
Assembly Dist. 3984041221123233234367174157331,760
Assembly Dist. 40777077786142143000108438522,717
Assembly Dist. 417,43280688142252,7775,4326516,641
Assembly Dist. 427,50349663104262,7205,2797016,414

Clark

Washoe

Multicounty
 

 

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.