Voter Registration Figures

November 2006 +
Active Voters BY NEVADA ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
Multi-County DistrictsDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 32
Humboldt56536614027198351,907
Lander26802140984710862
Washoe10,6551011,177202234,42916,81212633,525
TOTAL11,4881041,264220234,79818,26613136,294
Assembly Dist. 33
Elko4,42023612132112,67210,2053218,107
Humboldt212020901224722837
TOTAL4,63223632141112,79410,6773418,944
Assembly Dist. 35
Churchill2,114152964169404,504117,927
Eureka17905160895755905
Humboldt7872921104471,82123,162
Lander3570352117981541,393
Pershing7501631013211,00402,150
Washoe4231036621262933899
White Pine1,960101542436281,919114,709
TOTAL6,57038727100132,73010,9313621,145
Assembly Dist. 36
Churchill454283722471,40042,199
Esmeralda17412871693214605
Lincoln9933481422571,36112,679
Mineral1,20309616429599642,614
Nye7,57219884179142,8179,0621420,561
TOTAL10,396251,139223233,68513,1402728,658
Assembly Dist. 38
Carson City1,322111242215652,407204,472
Churchill35105514017491031,507
Lyon6,508641,018158132,92911,0195621,765
Storey6577892502681,04512,092
TOTAL8,838821,286219143,93615,3818029,836
Assembly Dist. 39
Douglas7,25781963183183,65215,0905927,303
Washoe1,117401395056982,261144,324
TOTAL8,3741211,102233234,35017,3517331,627
Assembly Dist. 40
Carson City7,23972715129112,7609,9297820,933
Washoe49956013323387571,695
TOTAL7,73877775142142,99310,8048522,628
Name of OfficeDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Assembly Dist. 019,61434744115223,1937,4886321,273
Assembly Dist. 029,81263765139114,10512,6015227,548
Assembly Dist. 038,46642582110262,6376,2616718,191
Assembly Dist. 0411,96546885159154,46814,7365332,327
Assembly Dist. 058,7725170311283,2618,5894921,545
Assembly Dist. 069,2853444767241,6123,0773814,584
Assembly Dist. 0712,0763859793322,3943,8984319,171
Assembly Dist. 085,9313750576151,9743,8614812,447
Assembly Dist. 097,57467564106272,0373,8854814,308
Assembly Dist. 107,39448742102202,8336,1826517,386
Assembly Dist. 115,0491627133181,1141,712228,235
Assembly Dist. 128,6483360589272,3904,5775716,426
Assembly Dist. 1327,0471312,7433823910,89231,12717972,540
Assembly Dist. 148,9914062168242,6145,8975318,308
Assembly Dist. 159,61164683146202,8386,1616319,586
Assembly Dist. 169,44876732152213,2827,3277921,117
Assembly Dist. 1711,73552979135333,6198,1787824,809
Assembly Dist. 1810,82060897161233,4287,3436122,793
Assembly Dist. 197,1184355480132,1824,4024214,434
Assembly Dist. 208,04948845124103,81812,7325425,680
Assembly Dist. 218,9975878610793,84310,6767624,552
Assembly Dist. 2226,3051312,6603823911,36532,30717373,362
Assembly Dist. 239,49552807108253,2187,7567421,535
Assembly Dist. 249,327210956225283,8517,81415322,564
Assembly Dist. 2511,130118986218224,54118,72914635,890
Assembly Dist. 2611,8021461,250270215,48618,93215838,065
Assembly Dist. 278,131194853212203,1456,78913219,476
Assembly Dist. 285,4291524360171,2011,70698,680
Assembly Dist. 299,59060987146193,9089,5686624,344
Assembly Dist. 307,52081721134212,6045,9199917,099
Assembly Dist. 317,82993654155202,5626,4567317,842
Assembly Dist. 321148810412642202347981826613136,294
Assembly Dist. 33463223632141112794106773418,944
Assembly Dist. 348,31138611115182,7346,1324118,000
Assembly Dist. 35657038727100132730109313621,145
Assembly Dist. 3610396251139223233685131402728,658
Assembly Dist. 378,1265068311492,6536,4484918,132
Assembly Dist. 388838821286219143936153818029,836
Assembly Dist. 3983741211102233234350173517331,627
Assembly Dist. 40773877775142142993108048522.628
Assembly Dist. 417,40580686141242,7645,4216516,586
Assembly Dist. 427,48348658102262,7125,2727016,371

Clark

Washoe

Multicounty

 

This report has been generated from Nevada’s statewide voter registration database. The transmission of registration information between the counties and the statewide database does not take place in real time.

Due to this turnaround time, the numbers reflected in this report may not exactly duplicate the registration numbers reflected in the county database at the precise moment such reports are generated.
                       
“Active registration” status means a current registration of a voter in the official register, entitling such voter to voter in the manner provided pursuant to NRS 293.017.

“Inactive voter” means a voter designated as inactive pursuant to NRS 293.530 whose registration has not been cancelled.