Voter Registration Figures

NOVEMBER 2006
Active Voters BY COUNTY AND PARTY
County NameDemocratGreen PartyIndependent American PartyLibertarian PartyNatural Law PartyNon-PartisanRepublicanOther (All Others)Total
Carson City8,60985841152123,34012,40810025,547
Churchill3,0712244766111,4677,1681912,271
Clark289,7201,56623,5553,75161699,505246,6101,852667,175
Douglas7,26580959184183,65715,1325827,353
Elko4,45625617136112,70110,3073018,283
Esmeralda17412871703234608
Eureka17905161915805913
Humboldt1,57851793408423,29895,945
Lander659060612941,35242,376
Lincoln9963481422601,35912,683
Lyon6,781701,071164133,10311,5196022,781
Mineral1,2180941642981,00342,637
Nye7,60520886181152,8409,1311520,693
Pershing7511631013221,00702,155
Storey6557882502631,04512,084
Washoe69,1611,0396,7821,51316327,96885,713924193,263
White Pine1,972101552446271,923114,726
Total404,8502,93435,9246,289873147,648409,8783,0971,011,493